Judicial

Circuit Judge, 1st Judicial Circuit, Group 22

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michelle Inere
NOP
32,015
41.17%
Jennie Kinsey
NOP
45,748
58.83%
77,763 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Anthony Paul Penoso
NOP
28,971
24.97%
Michael "Mike" Sharrit
NOP
87,067
75.03%
116,038 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 5th Judicial Circuit, Group 3

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Denise A. Dymond Lyn
NOP
25,038
21.34%
Mary Hatcher
NOP
54,596
46.53%
Sandy K. Kautz
NOP
18,435
15.71%
Bo Samargya
NOP
19,268
16.42%
117,337 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Laura Snell
NOP
52,816
31.56%
Susan St. John
NOP
114,539
68.44%
167,355 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 2

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Ken Lark
NOP
51,609
30.46%
Alicia Polk
NOP
88,582
52.28%
Alan Scott Rosenthal
NOP
29,235
17.26%
169,426 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brian Battaglia
NOP
80,381
46.45%
Kimberly "Kim" Sharpe
NOP
92,682
53.55%
173,063 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 21

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Amanda Colón
NOP
75,885
45.46%
Phil Matthey
NOP
91,055
54.54%
166,940 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bruce Boyer
NOP
114,839
69.84%
Jon Newlon
NOP
49,597
30.16%
164,436 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Karen Foxman
NOP
69,680
63.77%
Steve Sands
NOP
39,584
36.23%
109,264 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Steven N. DeLaroche
NOP
27,978
26%
Adam Warren
NOP
30,844
28.67%
Kathy Weston
NOP
48,769
45.33%
107,591 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Kellie Jo Killebrew
NOP
55,198
53.12%
Thomas G. Portuallo
NOP
48,720
46.88%
103,918 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit, Group 11

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
William E. Davis
NOP
34,371
81%
William Falik
NOP
8,060
19%
42,431 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Norberto Katz
NOP
47,461
40.07%
Kim Shepard
NOP
70,994
59.93%
118,455 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frank George
NOP
38,712
33.29%
Margaret Schreiber
NOP
77,579
66.71%
116,291 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Harold M. Bacchus
NOP
19,978
17.2%
Elaine Barbour
NOP
80,397
69.21%
James Timothy Hetz
NOP
15,795
13.6%
116,170 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
23,296
20.45%
Kevin B. Weiss
NOP
90,603
79.55%
113,899 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 32

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Patricia Strowbridge
NOP
57,778
48.77%
Diana Tennis
NOP
60,693
51.23%
118,471 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 33

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
NOP
72,245
61.94%
Roger Scott
NOP
44,385
38.06%
116,630 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bradford D. Fisher
NOP
35,080
30.25%
Janet C. Thorpe
NOP
80,895
69.75%
115,975 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 37

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gino Feliciani
NOP
39,983
35.06%
Scott Polodna
NOP
74,055
64.94%
114,038 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 10th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Taylor Davidson
NOP
26,741
42.43%
Larry Helms
NOP
36,288
57.57%
63,029 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thomas Aquinas Cobitz
NOP
52,006
34.57%
Stephen Thomas Millan
NOP
98,422
65.43%
150,428 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 26

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Christian Carrazana
NOP
56,909
37.18%
Rodney "Rod" Smith
NOP
96,172
62.82%
153,081 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mary C. Gomez
NOP
66,199
42.15%
Alberto "Al" Milian
NOP
90,858
57.85%
157,057 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 58

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts
NOP
74,659
49.24%
Martin Zilber
NOP
76,973
50.76%
151,632 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Fleur Jeannine Lobree
NOP
67,573
45.56%
Mavel Ruiz
NOP
80,752
54.44%
148,325 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 70

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Veronica Diaz
NOP
87,629
56.68%
Renier Diaz de la Portilla
NOP
66,973
43.32%
154,602 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 12th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Art Jackman
NOP
37,995
40.69%
Susan Maulucci
NOP
55,393
59.31%
93,388 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Dingfelder
NOP
28,562
24.76%
Carl C. Hinson
NOP
37,926
32.88%
Barbara Twine Thomas
NOP
48,876
42.37%
115,364 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 19

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael John Brannigan
NOP
39,221
35.23%
Michael Scionti
NOP
72,094
64.77%
111,315 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Karen Stanley
NOP
54,860
48.84%
Laura Ward
NOP
57,464
51.16%
112,324 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 34

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Robert Bauman
NOP
53,731
48%
Constance Daniels
NOP
25,264
22.57%
Melissa "Missy" Polo
NOP
32,956
29.44%
111,951 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jim Fensom
NOP
22,991
51.36%
Shalene Grover
NOP
13,872
30.99%
Gerard M. Virga Jr.
NOP
7,900
17.65%
44,763 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Diana Lewis
NOP
46,175
45.56%
Jessica Ticktin
NOP
55,181
54.44%
101,356 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Maxine Cheesman
NOP
16,661
16.76%
Jaimie Goodman
NOP
54,602
54.94%
Peggy Rowe-Linn
NOP
28,128
28.3%
99,391 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 16th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Donald C. Barrett
NOP
4,611
36.07%
Mark Jones
NOP
8,171
63.93%
12,782 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 16th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jack Bridges
NOP
3,933
30.68%
Bonnie J. Helms
NOP
5,933
46.28%
Tegan Slaton
NOP
2,954
23.04%
12,820 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frantz 'Jahra' McLawrence
NOP
44,052
43.72%
Lynn Rosenthal
NOP
56,706
56.28%
100,758 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Dennis Bailey
NOP
27,412
27.43%
Andrea Ruth Gundersen
NOP
21,404
21.42%
Rhoda Sokoloff
NOP
29,127
29.15%
Russell M. Thompson
NOP
21,992
22.01%
99,935 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Julie Shapiro Harris
NOP
44,490
44.81%
Stacey Schulman
NOP
54,792
55.19%
99,282 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Patrick Contini
NOP
50,362
51.45%
Steven Brian Feren
NOP
47,523
48.55%
97,885 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 13

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Samuel Bookhardt III
NOP
23,762
20.72%
George T. Paulk
NOP
55,169
48.11%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
35,740
31.17%
114,671 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brooke Deratany Goldfarb
NOP
43,563
37.88%
Robin Lemonidis
NOP
71,448
62.12%
115,011 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 19

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Donna M. Goerner
NOP
25,755
22.85%
Mitch Krause
NOP
39,522
35.06%
Susan Stacy
NOP
47,449
42.09%
112,726 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Maurice Arcadier
NOP
21,305
19.04%
Nancy Maloney
NOP
40,870
36.52%
John Moser
NOP
49,723
44.44%
111,898 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael C. Heisey
NOP
36,809
53.62%
Steven Ziskinder
NOP
31,840
46.38%
68,649 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 20th Judicial Circuit, Group 3

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Robert Branning
NOP
58,834
44.58%
Mary Evans
NOP
73,135
55.42%
131,969 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 20th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Amy Hawthorne
NOP
92,073
69.93%
Steven S. Leskovich
NOP
39,593
30.07%
131,666 total votes cast.