Multi-County or District Offices

State Senator, District 6

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Thrasher
REP
105,901
58.16%
Kathleen Trued
DEM
66,786
36.68%
Greg Feldman
NPA
9,388
5.16%
182,075Total

State Senator, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Simmons
REP
101,241
69.25%
Walter Osborne
NPA
44,959
30.75%
146,200Total

State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edward DeAguilera
REP
39,456
37.03%
Geraldine F. Thompson
DEM
67,084
62.97%
106,540Total

State Senator, District 14

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darren Soto
DEM
71,029
75.04%
Devin Norton
NPA
23,625
24.96%
94,654Total

State Senator, District 20

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jack Latvala
REP
120,277
71.62%
Tony Caso
LPF
47,652
28.38%
167,929Total

State Senator, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Brandes
REP
101,983
57.69%
Judithanne McLauchlan
DEM
74,804
42.31%
176,787Total

State Senator, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Lee
REP
104,925
99.54%
Brandon R. Thebeau
WRI
379
0.36%
Steven P. Warren
WRI
106
0.1%
105,410Total

State Senator, District 32

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Negron
REP
117,320
66.75%
Bruno Moore
DEM
58,388
33.22%
Matthew Joshua Loew
WRI
41
0.02%
175,749Total

State Senator, District 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ellyn Bogdanoff
REP
80,353
47.92%
Maria Lorts Sachs
DEM
87,340
52.08%
167,693Total

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
96,445
99.95%
William Burton Moreland
WRI
47
0.05%
96,492Total

State Representative, District 1

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Clay Ingram
REP
34,317
68.89%
Gloria Robertson-Wiggins
DEM
15,497
31.11%
49,814Total

State Representative, District 2

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike Hill
REP
34,133
65.34%
Jeremy Lau
DEM
18,109
34.66%
52,242Total

State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Doug Broxson
REP
47,610
99.91%
John Daniel Melvin II
WRI
43
0.09%
47,653Total

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brad Drake
REP
38,342
76.45%
Karen Schoen
LPF
11,813
23.55%
50,155Total

State Representative, District 6

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jay Trumbull
REP
36,794
68.92%
Jamie Shepard
DEM
14,960
28.02%
Henry Newman Lawrence III
GRE
1,606
3.01%
Jerry Wyche
WRI
29
0.05%
53,389Total

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Alan Williams
DEM
41,150
99.54%
James W. Sinclair
WRI
189
0.46%
41,339Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Elizabeth Whiddon Porter
REP
36,387
98.26%
Wendy Martin
WRI
344
0.93%
Barbara Ann Prince
WRI
299
0.81%
37,030Total

State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Janet H. Adkins
REP
44,636
74.12%
Dave Smith
DEM
15,582
25.88%
60,218Total

State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lake Ray
REP
32,048
71.88%
Yevgeny Morozov
DEM
12,538
28.12%
44,586Total

State Representative, District 15

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jay Fant
REP
35,287
99.88%
Kerry Keith Kelley
WRI
41
0.12%
35,328Total

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Charles McBurney
REP
44,133
99.93%
Brunell William Martineau
WRI
33
0.07%
44,166Total

State Representative, District 17

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ronald "Doc" Renuart
REP
50,014
73.64%
Rebecca S. Sharp
NPA
17,900
26.36%
67,914Total

State Representative, District 18

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Travis Cummings
REP
41,675
81.4%
Ken Willey
LPF
9,525
18.6%
51,200Total

State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Warren "Keith" Perry
REP
32,582
58.19%
Jon Uman
DEM
23,410
41.81%
55,992Total

State Representative, District 25

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Fred Costello
REP
37,905
59.42%
Noel Cheryl Bickford
DEM
25,883
40.58%
63,788Total

State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael Cantu
REP
21,084
47.36%
Dwayne L. Taylor
DEM
23,430
52.64%
44,514Total

State Representative, District 27

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Santiago
REP
28,701
57.73%
Bob Garcia
DEM
21,017
42.27%
49,718Total

State Representative, District 28

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jason Brodeur
REP
34,217
68.25%
Franklin Perez
LPF
15,917
31.75%
50,134Total

State Representative, District 29

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott Plakon
REP
30,243
56.78%
Mike Clelland
DEM
23,022
43.22%
53,265Total

State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
24,776
51.38%
Karen Castor Dentel
DEM
23,448
48.62%
48,224Total

State Representative, District 35

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Blaise Ingoglia
REP
28,769
51.19%
Rose Rocco
DEM
23,687
42.15%
James Scavetta
NPA
2,107
3.75%
Hamilton R. Hanson
NPA
1,632
2.9%
56,195Total

State Representative, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chris Gregg
REP
21,619
45.62%
Amanda Murphy
DEM
25,774
54.38%
47,393Total

State Representative, District 38

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Danny Burgess
REP
30,446
60%
Beverly Ledbetter
DEM
20,300
40%
50,746Total

State Representative, District 39

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Neil Combee
REP
31,543
64.73%
Carol Castagnero
DEM
17,186
35.27%
48,729Total

State Representative, District 40

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Colleen Burton
REP
27,065
55.53%
Ricky Shirah
DEM
19,410
39.83%
Franklin "Ed" Shoemaker
AIP
2,262
4.64%
48,737Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Wood
REP
29,798
59%
Celestyne "Celeste" Williams
DEM
20,711
41%
50,509Total

State Representative, District 42

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike La Rosa
REP
27,642
60.18%
Chad Carnell
DEM
18,288
39.82%
45,930Total

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos L Irizarry Sr
REP
10,881
33.79%
John Cortes
DEM
21,319
66.21%
32,200Total

State Representative, District 44

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Eric Eisnaugle
REP
28,251
64.6%
Matthew Falconer
NPA
15,478
35.4%
43,729Total

State Representative, District 46

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bruce Antone
DEM
21,834
99.86%
James W. Anderson Jr.
WRI
30
0.14%
21,864Total

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike Miller
REP
30,303
51.94%
Linda Stewart
DEM
28,039
48.06%
58,342Total

State Representative, District 49

CandidatePartyVotes Received
René "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
19,119
50.95%
Joe Saunders
DEM
18,405
49.05%
37,524Total

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Steve Crisafulli
REP
42,363
66.94%
Joe Murray
DEM
20,925
33.06%
63,288Total

State Representative, District 53

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Tobia
REP
31,363
55.74%
Santa Isabel Wright
DEM
21,160
37.61%
David A. Kearns
NPA
3,741
6.65%
56,264Total

State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Debbie Mayfield
REP
39,529
68.21%
Jorge Lugo
DEM
18,426
31.79%
57,955Total

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Spano
REP
27,305
58.25%
Donna Lee Fore
DEM
19,573
41.75%
46,878Total

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edwin "Ed" Narain
DEM
30,968
99.86%
Nicole Santiago
WRI
44
0.14%
31,012Total

State Representative, District 63

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Shawn Harrison
REP
24,348
52.57%
Mark Danish
DEM
21,967
47.43%
46,315Total

State Representative, District 64

CandidatePartyVotes Received
James Grant
REP
31,442
59.46%
Miriam Steinberg
REP
21,434
40.54%
52,876Total

State Representative, District 65

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chris Sprowls
REP
34,633
52.38%
Carl "Z" Zimmermann
DEM
31,480
47.62%
66,113Total

State Representative, District 66

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Larry Ahern
REP
35,067
57.02%
Lorena Grizzle
DEM
26,436
42.98%
61,503Total

State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chris Latvala
REP
25,812
53.08%
Steve Sarnoff
DEM
22,818
46.92%
48,630Total

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bill Young
REP
26,041
46.98%
Dwight Dudley
DEM
29,394
53.02%
55,435Total

State Representative, District 69

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kathleen Peters
REP
36,258
57.67%
Scott T. Orsini
DEM
26,616
42.33%
62,874Total

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darryl E. Rouson
DEM
30,090
79.68%
Philip Garrett
NPA
7,668
20.31%
Justin M. Bauford
WRI
5
0.01%
37,763Total

State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ray Pilon
REP
36,243
57.91%
Greg Para
DEM
26,341
42.09%
62,584Total

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Julio Gonzalez
REP
50,385
99.77%
Robert Samuel Kaplan
WRI
91
0.18%
Shiloh Turner
WRI
27
0.05%
50,503Total

State Representative, District 75

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ken Roberson
REP
42,745
68.16%
Ronald Gillis
NPA
19,964
31.84%
62,709Total

State Representative, District 76

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ray Rodrigues
REP
41,636
67.65%
Charles C. Messina
DEM
19,908
32.35%
61,544Total

State Representative, District 77

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dane Eagle
REP
39,167
99.71%
Jeremy A Wood
WRI
115
0.29%
39,282Total

State Representative, District 78

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Heather Fitzenhagen
REP
36,356
99.83%
Bates Mcleod Haney
WRI
62
0.17%
36,418Total

State Representative, District 82

CandidatePartyVotes Received
MaryLynn Magar
REP
36,269
61.35%
Mary W. Higgins
DEM
22,853
38.65%
59,122Total

State Representative, District 84

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rob Siedlecki
REP
21,629
43.68%
Larry Lee, Jr.
DEM
27,892
56.32%
49,521Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Stuart Mears
REP
18,694
40.22%
Mark Pafford
DEM
27,782
59.78%
46,476Total

State Representative, District 88

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bobby Powell
DEM
32,992
99.94%
Courtney Antron Grace
WRI
20
0.06%
33,012Total

State Representative, District 89

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bill Hager
REP
29,311
52.51%
David Ryan Silvers
DEM
26,510
47.49%
55,821Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kenny Brighton
REP
9,182
26.98%
Gwyndolen "Gwyn" Clarke-Reed
DEM
24,848
73.02%
34,030Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Moraitis
REP
30,559
56.67%
Scott Herman
DEM
23,366
43.33%
53,925Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Hazelle P. Rogers
DEM
31,588
99.95%
Doletta McDonald
WRI
16
0.05%
31,604Total

State Representative, District 96

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kristin Jacobs
DEM
29,874
99.8%
Ronald Bray
WRI
59
0.2%
29,933Total

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Martin A. "Marty" Feigenbaum
REP
12,483
37.65%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
19,653
59.27%
Omar E. Recuero
LPF
1,020
3.08%
33,156Total

State Representative, District 103

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Diaz, Jr.
REP
16,541
58.19%
Benjamin F. De Yurre
DEM
11,885
41.81%
28,426Total

State Representative, District 105

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos Trujillo
REP
15,671
56.88%
Carlos A. Pereira
DEM
11,879
43.12%
27,550Total

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daphne Campbell
DEM
29,736
86.94%
Cedon Saintil Jr
NPA
4,468
13.06%
34,204Total

State Representative, District 110

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jose Oliva
REP
16,105
68.72%
Nelson Milian
NPA
7,331
31.28%
23,436Total

State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bryan Avila
REP
15,486
66.58%
Mariano Ariel Corcilli
DEM
7,774
33.42%
23,260Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daniel Diaz Leyva
REP
16,373
49.04%
Jose Javier Rodriguez
DEM
17,015
50.96%
33,388Total

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Erik Fresen
REP
21,262
52.66%
Daisy Josefina Baez
DEM
17,758
43.98%
Ross Hancock
NPA
1,357
3.36%
40,377Total

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael Bileca
REP
24,266
58.57%
Kristopher D. Decossard
DEM
17,165
41.43%
41,431Total

State Representative, District 116

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jose Felix Diaz
REP
23,833
66.63%
Juan Carlos Cuba
DEM
11,938
33.37%
35,771Total

State Representative, District 117

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carmen Sotomayor
REP
5,703
23.12%
Kionne L. McGhee
DEM
18,969
76.88%
24,672Total

State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Frank Artiles
REP
19,621
58.39%
Omar Rivero
DEM
13,983
41.61%
33,604Total

State Representative, District 119

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeanette M. Nuñez
REP
18,564
61.08%
Milagro S. Ruiz
DEM
11,827
38.92%
30,391Total

Englewood Area Fire Control District, Seat 3

CandidateVotes Received
Ron Benedetti
NOP
8,871
55.07%
Jeff Kern
NOP
7,237
44.93%
16,108Total

Englewood Water District, Seat 4

CandidateVotes Received
John W. Mead
NOP
4,443
48.74%
Phyllis E Wright
NOP
4,672
51.26%
9,115Total