Judicial

First District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Robert T. Benton be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
573,610
64.62%
No
NOP
314,006
35.38%
887,616Total

Shall Judge Joseph Lewis, Jr. be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
570,356
64.44%
No
NOP
314,746
35.56%
885,102Total

Shall Judge Scott Makar be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
562,808
63.83%
No
NOP
318,980
36.17%
881,788Total

Shall Judge Tim Osterhaus be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
559,486
63.38%
No
NOP
323,240
36.62%
882,726Total

Shall Judge Clay Roberts be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
567,388
64.16%
No
NOP
316,923
35.84%
884,311Total

Second District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Chris W. Altenbernd be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,101,869
72.38%
No
NOP
420,450
27.62%
1,522,319Total

Shall Judge Morris Silberman be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,082,941
71.33%
No
NOP
435,211
28.67%
1,518,152Total

Shall Judge Daniel H. Sleet be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,090,707
72.18%
No
NOP
420,426
27.82%
1,511,133Total

Third District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Barbara Lagoa be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
333,401
74%
No
NOP
117,135
26%
450,536Total

Shall Judge Thomas Logue be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
322,020
72.4%
No
NOP
122,741
27.6%
444,761Total

Shall Judge Vance E. Salter be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
320,899
72.73%
No
NOP
120,320
27.27%
441,219Total

Fourth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Alan O. Forst be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
678,091
75.06%
No
NOP
225,289
24.94%
903,380Total

Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
666,252
74.25%
No
NOP
231,016
25.75%
897,268Total

Shall Judge W. Matthew Stevenson be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
682,543
76.15%
No
NOP
213,820
23.85%
896,363Total

Shall Judge Martha C. Warner be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
693,021
77.28%
No
NOP
203,711
22.72%
896,732Total

Fifth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Wendy W. Berger be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
914,213
73.6%
No
NOP
327,939
26.4%
1,242,152Total

Shall Judge Kerry I. Evander be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
890,748
72.46%
No
NOP
338,620
27.54%
1,229,368Total

Shall Judge Charles Alan Lawson be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
890,400
72.57%
No
NOP
336,635
27.43%
1,227,035Total

Shall Judge Richard B. Orfinger be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
864,493
70.89%
No
NOP
354,975
29.11%
1,219,468Total

Shall Judge William David Palmer be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
885,889
72.71%
No
NOP
332,461
27.29%
1,218,350Total

Shall Judge Thomas D. Sawaya be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
860,368
70.78%
No
NOP
355,233
29.22%
1,215,601Total

Shall Judge F. Rand Wallis be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
865,278
71.24%
No
NOP
349,244
28.76%
1,214,522Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 5 Group 3

CandidateVotes Received
Denise A. Dymond Lyn
NOP
138,113
40.91%
Mary Hatcher
NOP
199,489
59.09%
337,602Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 7 Group 20

CandidateVotes Received
Adam Warren
NOP
121,825
46.07%
Kathy Weston
NOP
142,625
53.93%
264,450Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 13 Group 8

CandidateVotes Received
Carl C. Hinson
NOP
151,655
48.75%
Barbara Twine Thomas
NOP
159,414
51.25%
311,069Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 13 Group 34

CandidateVotes Received
Robert Bauman
NOP
158,610
51.25%
Melissa "Missy" Polo
NOP
150,888
48.75%
309,498Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 16 Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
Jack Bridges
NOP
10,500
42.11%
Bonnie J. Helms
NOP
14,435
57.89%
24,935Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 17 Group 16

CandidateVotes Received
Dennis Bailey
NOP
186,790
50.58%
Rhoda Sokoloff
NOP
182,533
49.42%
369,323Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 18 Group 13

CandidateVotes Received
George T. Paulk
NOP
168,292
54.77%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
138,988
45.23%
307,280Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 18 Group 19

CandidateVotes Received
Mitch Krause
NOP
122,479
40.53%
Susan Stacy
NOP
179,730
59.47%
302,209Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 18 Group 23

CandidateVotes Received
Nancy Maloney
NOP
174,873
59.11%
John Moser
NOP
120,982
40.89%
295,855Total