Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYes for ApprovalNo for Rejection
Alachua 51,69026,428
Baker 3,5874,852
Bay 32,22624,407
Bradford 3,9684,612
Brevard 125,53996,794
Broward 301,481142,502
Calhoun 2,1751,962
Charlotte 37,53529,784
Citrus 31,01127,504
Clay 34,23533,435
Collier 53,67356,495
Columbia 8,9629,388
Desoto 3,8723,623
Dixie 2,7192,597
Duval 153,879113,371
Escambia 57,21640,208
Flagler 20,49717,188
Franklin 2,7351,553
Gadsden 11,7035,573
Gilchrist 2,8883,105
Glades 1,5261,502
Gulf 2,7672,345
Hamilton 1,9581,599
Hardee 2,1203,225
Hendry 3,3603,271
Hernando 35,26128,467
Highlands 14,34917,789
Hillsborough 210,517153,043
Holmes 2,3223,321
Indian River 26,73625,467
Jackson 7,4727,449
Jefferson 3,6712,550
Lafayette 1,2581,321
Lake 56,35856,312
Lee 113,50293,685
Leon 72,18834,276
Levy 7,2116,023
Liberty 1,4611,140
Madison 3,3752,909
Manatee 66,59252,827
Marion 59,51559,854
Martin 32,81128,673
Miami-Dade 276,350210,118
Monroe 20,5088,047
Nassau 15,74514,779
Okaloosa 31,74629,101
Okeechobee 4,3054,599
Orange 179,954125,022
Osceola 38,32329,363
Palm Beach 258,012146,640
Pasco 93,78067,611
Pinellas 218,868133,918
Polk 92,108100,561
Putnam 12,09010,486
Santa Rosa 29,19123,952
Sarasota 94,40967,019
Seminole 80,85464,658
St. Johns 46,38939,330
St. Lucie 50,95336,949
Sumter 23,32231,803
Suwannee 6,3246,329
Taylor 3,6722,992
Union 2,5912,410
Volusia 101,01273,263
Wakulla 7,4344,099
Walton 11,1189,120
Washington 3,7824,395
Total:3,370,7612,478,993