Water and Land Conservation - Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYes for ApprovalNo for Rejection
Alachua 55,22921,272
Baker 4,9253,146
Bay 34,74921,132
Bradford 5,2713,031
Brevard 160,93555,946
Broward 362,57667,510
Calhoun 2,0302,020
Charlotte 48,79416,053
Citrus 40,04216,942
Clay 44,16420,894
Collier 78,95227,062
Columbia 10,5277,482
Desoto 4,6752,631
Dixie 2,8302,310
Duval 183,98375,197
Escambia 68,51126,233
Flagler 25,78910,690
Franklin 2,8151,327
Gadsden 12,4174,661
Gilchrist 3,4072,453
Glades 1,7441,218
Gulf 3,0521,957
Hamilton 2,0771,383
Hardee 3,1312,095
Hendry 3,7162,712
Hernando 44,71117,499
Highlands 21,7119,506
Hillsborough 266,19185,543
Holmes 2,5862,985
Indian River 39,08411,827
Jackson 8,3146,392
Jefferson 4,1741,969
Lafayette 1,0871,432
Lake 76,42032,237
Lee 155,44244,190
Leon 79,28524,687
Levy 8,4794,455
Liberty 1,4621,044
Madison 3,9142,251
Manatee 88,49328,003
Marion 84,44132,280
Martin 47,34112,848
Miami-Dade 344,898110,991
Monroe 21,9795,713
Nassau 20,0759,810
Okaloosa 32,45027,307
Okeechobee 5,6982,986
Orange 232,55559,364
Osceola 51,75913,935
Palm Beach 333,62060,473
Pasco 116,45239,515
Pinellas 252,30287,214
Polk 130,35057,589
Putnam 13,5748,579
Santa Rosa 33,71718,354
Sarasota 120,83033,892
Seminole 104,85634,639
St. Johns 60,56022,529
St. Lucie 69,74616,456
Sumter 37,08116,216
Suwannee 6,6395,861
Taylor 3,5603,009
Union 3,0891,747
Volusia 122,33945,096
Wakulla 6,2775,058
Walton 10,8049,092
Washington 4,0533,994
Total:4,238,7391,415,924