Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in Office?

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYesNo
Broward 282,177100,010
Indian River 30,38812,286
Martin 37,63113,578
Okeechobee 5,6062,368
Palm Beach 256,32979,788
St. Lucie 54,12122,986
Total:666,252231,016