Shall Judge Morris Silberman be retained in Office?

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYesNo
Charlotte 39,37716,940
Collier 69,89522,313
Desoto 4,3812,311
Glades 1,6441,024
Hardee 3,0081,734
Hendry 3,8432,031
Highlands 18,3479,318
Hillsborough 229,47984,468
Lee 116,11249,900
Manatee 71,24029,772
Pasco 97,51042,869
Pinellas 212,36086,164
Polk 118,48452,401
Sarasota 97,26133,966
Total:1,082,941435,211