Shall Judge Chris W. Altenbernd be retained in Office?

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYesNo
Charlotte 40,01116,315
Collier 71,17321,220
Desoto 4,4132,247
Glades 1,6721,018
Hardee 3,0541,705
Hendry 3,9971,991
Highlands 18,9428,881
Hillsborough 233,14681,647
Lee 118,48748,307
Manatee 72,67228,600
Pasco 100,31141,134
Pinellas 214,48283,401
Polk 120,36251,424
Sarasota 99,14732,560
Total:1,101,869420,450