Shall Judge Joseph Lewis, Jr. be retained in Office?

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYesNo
Alachua 45,77018,079
Baker 3,8723,371
Bay 32,43818,799
Bradford 3,8833,453
Calhoun 1,8331,978
Clay 36,49721,941
Columbia 9,1307,356
Dixie 2,4722,199
Duval 155,41174,518
Escambia 54,57831,937
Franklin 2,2191,406
Gadsden 11,7384,325
Gilchrist 2,9042,401
Gulf 2,4832,176
Hamilton 1,8011,419
Holmes 2,3142,795
Jackson 7,8075,991
Jefferson 3,7861,960
Lafayette 1,0351,296
Leon 68,81523,546
Levy 6,9074,934
Liberty 1,3191,004
Madison 3,5742,221
Nassau 16,9639,524
Okaloosa 31,12322,206
Santa Rosa 27,22818,961
Suwannee 5,6775,656
Taylor 3,5642,549
Union 2,4111,952
Wakulla 6,6723,645
Walton 10,0887,636
Washington 4,0443,512
Total:570,356314,746