Shall Judge Robert T. Benton be retained in Office?

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYesNo
Alachua 45,11519,091
Baker 4,0243,285
Bay 33,44518,251
Bradford 4,0233,374
Calhoun 1,9051,906
Clay 36,86221,904
Columbia 9,2377,260
Dixie 2,5622,153
Duval 155,26075,120
Escambia 55,06131,482
Franklin 2,2621,397
Gadsden 11,7014,500
Gilchrist 2,9592,360
Gulf 2,5802,125
Hamilton 1,8241,409
Holmes 2,3952,708
Jackson 8,0985,689
Jefferson 3,7881,925
Lafayette 1,0911,267
Leon 68,09024,080
Levy 7,0414,836
Liberty 1,349996
Madison 3,5602,221
Nassau 17,1409,322
Okaloosa 31,43621,949
Santa Rosa 27,84918,659
Suwannee 5,8705,561
Taylor 3,4332,653
Union 2,4531,963
Wakulla 6,7013,606
Walton 10,3257,520
Washington 4,1713,434
Total:573,610314,006