Attorney General

Democrat

 
CountyGeorge SheldonPerry E. Thurston
Alachua 8,4345,753
Baker 1,559720
Bay 3,4432,277
Bradford 1,032620
Brevard 13,1519,999
Broward 31,89938,537
Calhoun 1,087471
Charlotte 3,5051,774
Citrus 4,7462,653
Clay 1,9141,351
Collier 4,2532,411
Columbia 2,0661,283
Desoto 1,018767
Dixie 1,067726
Duval 18,50213,020
Escambia 6,2414,085
Flagler 2,4041,680
Franklin 742381
Gadsden 4,5542,730
Gilchrist 451345
Glades 17595
Gulf 815429
Hamilton 688414
Hardee 517348
Hendry 703493
Hernando 4,9002,359
Highlands 1,6801,202
Hillsborough 35,23116,962
Holmes 1,122600
Indian River 2,2991,529
Jackson 3,3901,686
Jefferson 1,325741
Lafayette 811394
Lake 5,2424,307
Lee 11,4446,450
Leon 17,6928,705
Levy 893656
Liberty 1,108428
Madison 1,296724
Manatee 8,6144,685
Marion 6,1214,234
Martin 3,0601,781
Miami-Dade 40,40332,394
Monroe 2,7561,461
Nassau 1,348848
Okaloosa 2,0171,643
Okeechobee 1,089540
Orange 24,00721,020
Osceola 5,4343,297
Palm Beach 38,47018,943
Pasco 10,9374,623
Pinellas 39,63115,208
Polk 12,3938,225
Putnam 2,3791,734
Santa Rosa 1,7051,180
Sarasota 11,5055,816
Seminole 6,8866,142
St. Johns 2,9992,076
St. Lucie 7,7845,634
Sumter 2,2561,623
Suwannee 1,461822
Taylor 914501
Union 840452
Volusia 15,2989,715
Wakulla 1,972877
Walton 1,124789
Washington 1,009539
Total:457,811296,907