Governor

Democrat

 
CountyCharlie Crist and Not Yet DesignatedNan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
Alachua 10,6676,210
Baker 1,3761,215
Bay 3,3482,674
Bradford 923844
Brevard 18,5437,320
Broward 58,85317,433
Calhoun 850836
Charlotte 4,2581,408
Citrus 5,8412,394
Clay 2,2651,364
Collier 6,2231,633
Columbia 2,0961,522
Desoto 1,284771
Dixie 1,237844
Duval 23,82511,126
Escambia 7,2133,685
Flagler 3,6771,004
Franklin 696523
Gadsden 6,1641,508
Gilchrist 464408
Glades 177127
Gulf 709602
Hamilton 736440
Hardee 546453
Hendry 786512
Hernando 6,1151,769
Highlands 2,1711,093
Hillsborough 43,40013,186
Holmes 8921,002
Indian River 2,8741,346
Jackson 3,1602,177
Jefferson 1,575589
Lafayette 706644
Lake 7,2183,284
Lee 16,1684,257
Leon 21,8716,855
Levy 972704
Liberty 985742
Madison 1,532612
Manatee 11,6253,304
Marion 8,2153,319
Martin 4,2411,404
Miami-Dade 65,91316,408
Monroe 4,0511,221
Nassau 1,400974
Okaloosa 2,1341,836
Okeechobee 1,106715
Orange 39,23011,663
Osceola 7,1202,298
Palm Beach 50,89912,439
Pasco 12,6053,993
Pinellas 48,75611,870
Polk 16,6176,406
Putnam 2,0222,619
Santa Rosa 1,7241,461
Sarasota 17,2763,209
Seminole 10,1704,333
St. Johns 3,8521,993
St. Lucie 11,2023,643
Sumter 3,1581,116
Suwannee 1,2691,177
Taylor 897594
Union 803630
Volusia 20,2678,186
Wakulla 1,9711,181
Walton 1,262913
Washington 820774
Total:623,001214,795