Governor

Republican

 
CountyYinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet DesignatedElizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet DesignatedRick Scott and Not Yet Designated
Alachua 1869838,976
Baker 382522,210
Bay 1571,06614,573
Bradford 181391,651
Brevard 8594,98639,757
Broward 5933,05720,673
Calhoun 467425
Charlotte 2521,4029,921
Citrus 2871,78212,648
Clay 2281,34915,748
Collier 2221,29423,780
Columbia 483453,719
Desoto 15135934
Dixie 19113877
Duval 4983,22645,119
Escambia 2211,42017,560
Flagler 785165,987
Franklin 648471
Gadsden 1865667
Gilchrist 301751,476
Glades 325177
Gulf 20104925
Hamilton 1055420
Hardee 261621,396
Hendry 1094869
Hernando 1601,4688,039
Highlands 917135,419
Hillsborough 8305,18146,232
Holmes 222091,274
Indian River 2081,1818,629
Jackson 402492,258
Jefferson 652565
Lafayette 1046382
Lake 4432,23317,429
Lee 6613,61348,284
Leon 3251,42911,081
Levy 393383,003
Liberty 136176
Madison 851642
Manatee 4242,52119,102
Marion 4202,39417,435
Martin 6482,52512,924
Miami-Dade 1,2739,53357,389
Monroe 1267784,814
Nassau 614507,138
Okaloosa 2591,59516,789
Okeechobee 392951,787
Orange 8244,95239,730
Osceola 1349757,315
Palm Beach 7823,62227,369
Pasco 4873,23718,220
Pinellas 1,3558,85052,696
Polk 4312,63023,825
Putnam 483223,622
Santa Rosa 1551,20011,959
Sarasota 6733,61225,193
Seminole 4892,96722,484
St. Johns 2421,15315,564
St. Lucie 3412,05811,717
Sumter 493759,270
Suwannee 252152,303
Taylor 1246710
Union 12130680
Volusia 5813,27628,357
Wakulla 322211,674
Walton 1156915,505
Washington 342141,944
Total:16,761100,496831,887