U.S. Representative, District 17

General

 
CountyTom RooneyWill Bronson
Charlotte 41,02324,300
Desoto 4,2463,117
Glades 1,8901,075
Hardee 3,4051,854
Highlands 21,26310,171
Hillsborough 23,73215,010
Lee 14,3948,314
Manatee 1,273434
Okeechobee 5,8782,921
Polk 24,38915,067
Total:141,49382,263