State Representative

State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
J. Huston Walters
REP
10,506
35.64%
Jayer Williamson
REP
18,972
64.36%
29,478Total

State Representative, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurie Bartlett
REP
3,649
15.86%
Wayne R. Harris
REP
4,790
20.82%
Armand Izzo
REP
2,203
9.57%
Mel Ponder
REP
6,688
29.07%
Jonathan Michael Tallman
REP
5,678
24.68%
23,008Total

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brad Drake
REP
17,038
74.03%
Bev Kilmer
REP
5,977
25.97%
23,015Total

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ramon Alexander
DEM
8,984
39.3%
Clarence Jackson
DEM
3,393
14.84%
Brad "LBJ" Johnson
DEM
4,408
19.28%
Dianne Williams-Cox
DEM
6,073
26.57%
22,858Total

State Representative, District 9

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Loranne Ausley
DEM
18,127
75.96%
Arnitta (Nita Jane) Grice-Walker
DEM
2,965
12.42%
Josh Johnson
DEM
2,773
11.62%
23,865Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carol A. Daugherty
REP
3,281
21.6%
Elizabeth Porter
REP
11,906
78.4%
15,187Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jerry Lawrence Bullard
DEM
10,256
80.14%
Frederick J. "Rick" Schutte IV
DEM
2,541
19.86%
12,797Total

State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wayne Bunk
REP
1,149
4.56%
Cord Byrd
REP
11,145
44.18%
Donnie Horner
REP
3,362
13.33%
Sheri Treadwell
REP
9,569
37.93%
25,225Total

State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Terrance Freeman
REP
4,227
27.29%
Stan Jordan
REP
1,797
11.6%
Mark MacLean
REP
1,741
11.24%
Don Redman
REP
2,000
12.91%
Clay Yarborough
REP
5,727
36.97%
15,492Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mark L. Griffin
REP
4,047
56.66%
Keith Michael Walters
REP
3,095
43.34%
7,142Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lee R. Brown III
DEM
1,152
8.08%
Tracie Davis
DEM
6,065
42.55%
Reggie Fullwood
DEM
6,469
45.38%
J. R. Gaillot
DEM
568
3.98%
14,254Total

State Representative, District 14

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kimberly Daniels
DEM
6,738
36.07%
Terry L. Fields
DEM
3,490
18.68%
Don Gaffney
DEM
2,234
11.96%
Leslie Jean-Bart
DEM
5,860
31.37%
Gracie Bell McCastler
DEM
360
1.93%
18,682Total

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jason Fischer
REP
10,712
52.75%
Dick Kravitz
REP
9,594
47.25%
20,306Total

State Representative, District 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Leslie Dougher
REP
4,652
25.83%
Bobby Payne
REP
7,588
42.13%
Katherine Van Zant
REP
5,772
32.05%
18,012Total

State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chuck Clemons
REP
5,324
46.2%
Wenda Lewis
REP
4,185
36.31%
Tim Rogers
REP
2,016
17.49%
11,525Total

State Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Al Macri
REP
6,353
24.09%
Charlie Stone
REP
20,014
75.91%
26,367Total

State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Henry
DEM
6,545
60.18%
Steve Miller
DEM
4,331
39.82%
10,876Total

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Theo Bob
REP
2,769
17.16%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
13,365
82.84%
16,134Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Charles Davis
REP
4,881
48.74%
Sam Killebrew
REP
5,134
51.26%
10,015Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Doyel
DEM
5,360
64.95%
Nicolas Garcia
DEM
2,892
35.05%
8,252Total

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Cortes
DEM
4,586
41.8%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
3,204
29.2%
Sara Shaw
DEM
3,182
29%
10,972Total

State Representative, District 45

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kamia Brown
DEM
5,463
35.43%
Kelvin L. Cobaris
DEM
2,895
18.78%
Gregory A. Jackson
DEM
3,124
20.26%
William Jusme
DEM
1,879
12.19%
Peter Pham
DEM
2,058
13.35%
15,419Total

State Representative, District 46

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bruce Antone
DEM
5,855
60.91%
Sheena Meade
DEM
3,757
39.09%
9,612Total

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Clinton Curtis
DEM
2,374
21.89%
Henry Lim
DEM
3,449
31.81%
Beth Tuura
DEM
5,021
46.3%
10,844Total

State Representative, District 48

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Alex Barrio
DEM
2,612
39.82%
Amy Mercado
DEM
3,947
60.18%
6,559Total

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Collins
REP
6,121
47.89%
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
6,660
52.11%
12,781Total

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Goodson
REP
9,422
61.73%
Tim Tumulty
REP
5,842
38.27%
15,264Total

State Representative, District 52

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Thad Altman
REP
7,017
33.97%
Brian Hodgers
REP
4,737
22.93%
Monique Miller
REP
4,691
22.71%
Robert "Fritz" VanVolkenburgh
REP
4,212
20.39%
20,657Total

State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dale Glading
REP
2,911
13.14%
Erin Grall
REP
9,206
41.57%
Greg MacKay
REP
4,545
20.52%
Lange Sykes
REP
5,484
24.76%
22,146Total

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rena Frazier
DEM
6,398
84.32%
Naze Sahebzamani
DEM
1,190
15.68%
7,588Total

State Representative, District 60

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rebecca Smith
REP
6,141
49.02%
Jackie Toledo
REP
6,387
50.98%
12,528Total

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart
DEM
6,658
41.91%
Sean Shaw
DEM
6,775
42.64%
Walter L. Smith, II
DEM
2,454
15.45%
15,887Total

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ben Diamond
DEM
6,421
54.18%
Eric Lynn
DEM
5,431
45.82%
11,852Total

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Christopher John "CJ" Czaia
DEM
2,378
17.18%
Dan Fiorini
DEM
2,904
20.98%
Wengay "Newt" Newton
DEM
8,557
61.83%
13,839Total

State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Hill
REP
6,175
40.47%
Alexandra "Alex" Miller
REP
9,083
59.53%
15,258Total

State Representative, District 73

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Gruters
REP
10,342
50.95%
Steve Vernon
REP
9,958
49.05%
20,300Total

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Lopez
DEM
5,321
60.42%
Jerry L. Nicastro
DEM
3,486
39.58%
8,807Total

State Representative, District 80

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Davidow
REP
5,041
35.62%
Byron Donalds
REP
9,111
64.38%
14,152Total

State Representative, District 85

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rick Roth
REP
6,654
62.07%
Andrew Watt
REP
4,067
37.93%
10,721Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurel S. Bennett
REP
2,946
52.74%
Stuart W. Mears
REP
2,640
47.26%
5,586Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tinu Pena
DEM
4,226
43.74%
Matt Willhite
DEM
5,435
56.26%
9,661Total

State Representative, District 87

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darren James Ayoub
DEM
903
17.81%
Virginia Savietto
DEM
1,425
28.11%
David Silvers
DEM
2,741
54.07%
5,069Total

State Representative, District 88

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edwin Ferguson
DEM
5,195
32.9%
Angie Gray
DEM
4,367
27.66%
Al Jacquet
DEM
6,228
39.44%
15,790Total

State Representative, District 91

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kelly Skidmore
DEM
7,929
48.33%
Emily Slosberg
DEM
8,476
51.67%
16,405Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paulette V. Armstead
DEM
3,219
27.02%
Patricia Hawkins-Williams
DEM
3,937
33.04%
Sajan Kurian
DEM
1,279
10.73%
Whitney Rawls
DEM
3,480
29.21%
11,915Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ken Keechl
DEM
6,790
71.29%
Doug Oberman
DEM
2,735
28.71%
9,525Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Jabouin Sr.
DEM
1,719
12.21%
Robert Lynch
DEM
3,552
25.23%
Anika Omphroy
DEM
3,445
24.47%
Barrington Anthony Russell
DEM
3,777
26.82%
Roxanne Valies
DEM
1,588
11.28%
14,081Total

State Representative, District 106

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nick Ballo
REP
3,571
15.5%
Lavigne Ann Kirkpatrick
REP
7,605
33.01%
Bob Rommel
REP
11,863
51.49%
23,039Total

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mary Estime-Irvin
DEM
4,878
34.77%
Barbara A. Watson
DEM
9,153
65.23%
14,031Total

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Taj Collie-Echoles
DEM
1,018
6.55%
Fayola Delica
DEM
921
5.93%
Moise Dugé
DEM
1,438
9.26%
Roy Hardemon
DEM
3,410
21.95%
Francesca "Fran" Menes
DEM
3,131
20.16%
Henry Patel
DEM
2,440
15.71%
Marie Erlande Steril
DEM
3,176
20.45%
15,534Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael W. Davey
REP
2,905
38.67%
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino
REP
4,607
61.33%
7,512Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nicholas X. Duran
DEM
4,347
71.91%
Waldo Faura-Morales
DEM
1,698
28.09%
6,045Total

State Representative, District 113

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Richardson
DEM
4,263
77.03%
Rey Valdes
DEM
1,271
22.97%
5,534Total

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daisy J. Baez
DEM
5,833
83.76%
Alberto L. Santana
DEM
1,131
16.24%
6,964Total

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Hancock
DEM
2,554
33.73%
Jeffrey Doc Solomon
DEM
5,018
66.27%
7,572Total

State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lynda Bell
REP
1,879
21.18%
Carlos Pria
REP
340
3.83%
David Rivera
REP
3,196
36.03%
Anthony Rodriguez
REP
3,019
34.03%
Steven A. Rojas Tallon
REP
437
4.93%
8,871Total

State Representative, District 120

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kevin Diaz
DEM
3,904
43.14%
Dan Horton
DEM
5,145
56.86%
9,049Total