State Representative

State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
J. Huston Walters
REP
10,359
35.69%
Jayer Williamson
REP
18,670
64.31%
29,029Total

State Representative, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurie Bartlett
REP
3,649
15.86%
Wayne R. Harris
REP
4,789
20.82%
Armand Izzo
REP
2,203
9.58%
Mel Ponder
REP
6,688
29.07%
Jonathan Michael Tallman
REP
5,678
24.68%
23,007Total

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brad Drake
REP
16,955
74.01%
Bev Kilmer
REP
5,955
25.99%
22,910Total

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ramon Alexander
DEM
8,920
39.22%
Clarence Jackson
DEM
3,388
14.9%
Brad "LBJ" Johnson
DEM
4,386
19.29%
Dianne Williams-Cox
DEM
6,049
26.6%
22,743Total

State Representative, District 9

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Loranne Ausley
DEM
18,038
76.05%
Arnitta (Nita Jane) Grice-Walker
DEM
2,934
12.37%
Josh Johnson
DEM
2,746
11.58%
23,718Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carol A. Daugherty
REP
3,281
21.6%
Elizabeth Porter
REP
11,906
78.4%
15,187Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jerry Lawrence Bullard
DEM
10,256
80.14%
Frederick J. "Rick" Schutte IV
DEM
2,541
19.86%
12,797Total

State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wayne Bunk
REP
1,140
4.56%
Cord Byrd
REP
11,047
44.16%
Donnie Horner
REP
3,337
13.34%
Sheri Treadwell
REP
9,491
37.94%
25,015Total

State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Terrance Freeman
REP
4,214
27.28%
Stan Jordan
REP
1,791
11.59%
Mark MacLean
REP
1,736
11.24%
Don Redman
REP
1,996
12.92%
Clay Yarborough
REP
5,710
36.97%
15,447Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mark L. Griffin
REP
4,014
56.58%
Keith Michael Walters
REP
3,081
43.42%
7,095Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lee R. Brown III
DEM
1,149
8.1%
Tracie Davis
DEM
6,030
42.52%
Reggie Fullwood
DEM
6,435
45.37%
J. R. Gaillot
DEM
568
4.01%
14,182Total

State Representative, District 14

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kimberly Daniels
DEM
6,705
36.09%
Terry L. Fields
DEM
3,470
18.68%
Don Gaffney
DEM
2,219
11.94%
Leslie Jean-Bart
DEM
5,826
31.36%
Gracie Bell McCastler
DEM
360
1.94%
18,580Total

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jason Fischer
REP
10,685
52.79%
Dick Kravitz
REP
9,554
47.21%
20,239Total

State Representative, District 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Leslie Dougher
REP
4,652
25.83%
Bobby Payne
REP
7,588
42.13%
Katherine Van Zant
REP
5,772
32.05%
18,012Total

State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chuck Clemons
REP
5,324
46.2%
Wenda Lewis
REP
4,185
36.31%
Tim Rogers
REP
2,016
17.49%
11,525Total

State Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Al Macri
REP
6,353
24.09%
Charlie Stone
REP
20,014
75.91%
26,367Total

State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Henry
DEM
6,545
60.18%
Steve Miller
DEM
4,331
39.82%
10,876Total

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Theo Bob
REP
2,249
16.87%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
11,085
83.13%
13,334Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Charles Davis
REP
4,881
48.74%
Sam Killebrew
REP
5,134
51.26%
10,015Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Doyel
DEM
5,360
64.95%
Nicolas Garcia
DEM
2,892
35.05%
8,252Total

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Cortes
DEM
4,586
41.8%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
3,204
29.2%
Sara Shaw
DEM
3,182
29%
10,972Total

State Representative, District 45

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kamia Brown
DEM
5,463
35.43%
Kelvin L. Cobaris
DEM
2,895
18.78%
Gregory A. Jackson
DEM
3,124
20.26%
William Jusme
DEM
1,879
12.19%
Peter Pham
DEM
2,058
13.35%
15,419Total

State Representative, District 46

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bruce Antone
DEM
5,855
60.91%
Sheena Meade
DEM
3,757
39.09%
9,612Total

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Clinton Curtis
DEM
2,374
21.89%
Henry Lim
DEM
3,449
31.81%
Beth Tuura
DEM
5,021
46.3%
10,844Total

State Representative, District 48

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Alex Barrio
DEM
2,612
39.82%
Amy Mercado
DEM
3,947
60.18%
6,559Total

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Collins
REP
6,121
47.89%
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
6,660
52.11%
12,781Total

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Goodson
REP
9,422
61.73%
Tim Tumulty
REP
5,842
38.27%
15,264Total

State Representative, District 52

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Thad Altman
REP
7,017
33.97%
Brian Hodgers
REP
4,737
22.93%
Monique Miller
REP
4,691
22.71%
Robert "Fritz" VanVolkenburgh
REP
4,212
20.39%
20,657Total

State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dale Glading
REP
2,911
13.14%
Erin Grall
REP
9,206
41.57%
Greg MacKay
REP
4,545
20.52%
Lange Sykes
REP
5,484
24.76%
22,146Total

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rena Frazier
DEM
6,291
84.4%
Naze Sahebzamani
DEM
1,163
15.6%
7,454Total

State Representative, District 60

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rebecca Smith
REP
6,107
49.11%
Jackie Toledo
REP
6,329
50.89%
12,436Total

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart
DEM
6,572
41.92%
Sean Shaw
DEM
6,696
42.71%
Walter L. Smith, II
DEM
2,411
15.38%
15,679Total

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ben Diamond
DEM
6,421
54.18%
Eric Lynn
DEM
5,431
45.82%
11,852Total

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Christopher John "CJ" Czaia
DEM
2,377
17.19%
Dan Fiorini
DEM
2,901
20.97%
Wengay "Newt" Newton
DEM
8,553
61.84%
13,831Total

State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Hill
REP
6,249
40.15%
Alexandra "Alex" Miller
REP
9,314
59.85%
15,563Total

State Representative, District 73

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Gruters
REP
10,342
50.95%
Steve Vernon
REP
9,958
49.05%
20,300Total

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Lopez
DEM
5,321
60.42%
Jerry L. Nicastro
DEM
3,486
39.58%
8,807Total

State Representative, District 80

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Davidow
REP
5,041
35.62%
Byron Donalds
REP
9,111
64.38%
14,152Total

State Representative, District 85

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rick Roth
REP
6,522
61.91%
Andrew Watt
REP
4,012
38.09%
10,534Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurel S. Bennett
REP
2,885
52.5%
Stuart W. Mears
REP
2,610
47.5%
5,495Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tinu Pena
DEM
4,135
43.72%
Matt Willhite
DEM
5,323
56.28%
9,458Total

State Representative, District 87

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darren James Ayoub
DEM
877
18.02%
Virginia Savietto
DEM
1,370
28.15%
David Silvers
DEM
2,619
53.82%
4,866Total

State Representative, District 88

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edwin Ferguson
DEM
5,013
33.03%
Angie Gray
DEM
4,195
27.64%
Al Jacquet
DEM
5,968
39.33%
15,176Total

State Representative, District 91

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kelly Skidmore
DEM
7,790
48.28%
Emily Slosberg
DEM
8,345
51.72%
16,135Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paulette V. Armstead
DEM
3,053
27.41%
Patricia Hawkins-Williams
DEM
3,633
32.61%
Sajan Kurian
DEM
1,197
10.75%
Whitney Rawls
DEM
3,257
29.24%
11,140Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ken Keechl
DEM
6,305
71.25%
Doug Oberman
DEM
2,544
28.75%
8,849Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Jabouin Sr.
DEM
1,481
12.13%
Robert Lynch
DEM
3,128
25.63%
Anika Omphroy
DEM
2,907
23.82%
Barrington Anthony Russell
DEM
3,293
26.98%
Roxanne Valies
DEM
1,397
11.45%
12,206Total

State Representative, District 106

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nick Ballo
REP
3,571
15.5%
Lavigne Ann Kirkpatrick
REP
7,605
33.01%
Bob Rommel
REP
11,863
51.49%
23,039Total

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mary Estime-Irvin
DEM
4,805
34.88%
Barbara A. Watson
DEM
8,972
65.12%
13,777Total

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Taj Collie-Echoles
DEM
1,016
6.57%
Fayola Delica
DEM
915
5.91%
Moise Dugé
DEM
1,433
9.26%
Roy Hardemon
DEM
3,393
21.92%
Francesca "Fran" Menes
DEM
3,118
20.15%
Henry Patel
DEM
2,438
15.75%
Marie Erlande Steril
DEM
3,163
20.44%
15,476Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael W. Davey
REP
2,886
38.71%
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino
REP
4,569
61.29%
7,455Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nicholas X. Duran
DEM
4,321
71.87%
Waldo Faura-Morales
DEM
1,691
28.13%
6,012Total

State Representative, District 113

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Richardson
DEM
4,204
76.91%
Rey Valdes
DEM
1,262
23.09%
5,466Total

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daisy J. Baez
DEM
5,771
83.7%
Alberto L. Santana
DEM
1,124
16.3%
6,895Total

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Hancock
DEM
2,547
33.73%
Jeffrey Doc Solomon
DEM
5,005
66.27%
7,552Total

State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lynda Bell
REP
1,854
21.03%
Carlos Pria
REP
339
3.85%
David Rivera
REP
3,180
36.08%
Anthony Rodriguez
REP
3,006
34.1%
Steven A. Rojas Tallon
REP
435
4.94%
8,814Total

State Representative, District 120

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kevin Diaz
DEM
3,882
43.11%
Dan Horton
DEM
5,122
56.89%
9,004Total