All Contests for Miami-Dade County

U.S. Representative, District 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
61,519
37.33%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
DEM
103,269
62.67%
164,788Total

U.S. Representative, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dufirstson Julio Neree
REP
15,239
10.16%
Frederica S. Wilson
DEM
129,192
86.18%
Luis E Fernandez
NPA
5,487
3.66%
Alejandro M. Walters
WRI
0
0%
149,918Total

U.S. Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos Curbelo
REP
83,031
51.46%
Joe Garcia
DEM
78,306
48.54%
161,337Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera
REP
2,865,343
48.14%
Crist / Taddeo
DEM
2,801,198
47.07%
Wyllie / Roe
LPF
223,356
3.75%
Khavari / Jones
NPA
20,186
0.34%
Burkett / Matos
NPA
41,341
0.69%
Blass / Wirengard
WRI
15
0%
Devine / Smith
WRI
6
0%
Harris / Harris
WRI
21
0%
Lee / Lockett
WRI
4
0%
Tolbert / Timmon
WRI
91
0%
5,951,561Total

Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Pam Bondi
REP
3,222,524
55.09%
George Sheldon
DEM
2,457,317
42.01%
Bill Wohlsifer
LPF
169,394
2.9%
5,849,235Total

Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Atwater
REP
3,353,897
58.93%
William "Will" Rankin
DEM
2,337,727
41.07%
5,691,624Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Adam Putnam
REP
3,342,392
58.65%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton
DEM
2,356,178
41.35%
Jeffrey M. Obos
WRI
213
0%
5,698,783Total

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
96,445
99.95%
William Burton Moreland
WRI
47
0.05%
96,492Total

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Martin A. "Marty" Feigenbaum
REP
12,483
37.65%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
19,653
59.27%
Omar E. Recuero
LPF
1,020
3.08%
33,156Total

State Representative, District 103

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Diaz, Jr.
REP
16,541
58.19%
Benjamin F. De Yurre
DEM
11,885
41.81%
28,426Total

State Representative, District 105

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos Trujillo
REP
15,671
56.88%
Carlos A. Pereira
DEM
11,879
43.12%
27,550Total

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daphne Campbell
DEM
29,736
86.94%
Cedon Saintil Jr
NPA
4,468
13.06%
34,204Total

State Representative, District 110

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jose Oliva
REP
16,105
68.72%
Nelson Milian
NPA
7,331
31.28%
23,436Total

State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bryan Avila
REP
15,486
66.58%
Mariano Ariel Corcilli
DEM
7,774
33.42%
23,260Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daniel Diaz Leyva
REP
16,373
49.04%
Jose Javier Rodriguez
DEM
17,015
50.96%
33,388Total

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Erik Fresen
REP
21,262
52.66%
Daisy Josefina Baez
DEM
17,758
43.98%
Ross Hancock
NPA
1,357
3.36%
40,377Total

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael Bileca
REP
24,266
58.57%
Kristopher D. Decossard
DEM
17,165
41.43%
41,431Total

State Representative, District 116

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jose Felix Diaz
REP
23,833
66.63%
Juan Carlos Cuba
DEM
11,938
33.37%
35,771Total

State Representative, District 117

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carmen Sotomayor
REP
5,703
23.12%
Kionne L. McGhee
DEM
18,969
76.88%
24,672Total

State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Frank Artiles
REP
19,621
58.39%
Omar Rivero
DEM
13,983
41.61%
33,604Total

State Representative, District 119

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeanette M. Nuñez
REP
18,564
61.08%
Milagro S. Ruiz
DEM
11,827
38.92%
30,391Total

Third District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Barbara Lagoa be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
333,401
74%
No
NOP
117,135
26%
450,536Total

Shall Judge Thomas Logue be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
322,020
72.4%
No
NOP
122,741
27.6%
444,761Total

Shall Judge Vance E. Salter be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
320,899
72.73%
No
NOP
120,320
27.27%
441,219Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation - Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,238,739
74.96%
No for Rejection
NOP
1,415,924
25.04%
5,654,663Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
3,370,761
57.62%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,478,993
42.38%
5,849,754Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
2,576,737
47.9%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,802,541
52.1%
5,379,278Total