All Contests for Miami-Dade County

Representative in Congress, District 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Juan Garcia
REP
3,764
37.4%
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
6,299
62.6%
10,063 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 24

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael A. Etienne
DEM
8,628
19.57%
Frederica S. Wilson
DEM
35,456
80.43%
44,084 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 26

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Carlos Curbelo
REP
13,861
47.01%
Ed MacDougall
REP
7,455
25.28%
Joe A. Martinez
REP
5,136
17.42%
David Rivera
REP
2,209
7.49%
Lorenzo Palomares Starbuck
REP
824
2.79%
29,485 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,761
1.77%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,496
10.59%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
831,887
87.65%
949,144 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,001
74.36%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
214,795
25.64%
837,796 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
457,811
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
296,907
39.34%
754,718 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Anis "Auguste" Blemur
DEM
9,196
30.04%
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
21,413
69.96%
30,609 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Paul Alvarez
DEM
997
18.57%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
3,314
61.74%
Benjamin Samuel Sorensen
DEM
1,057
19.69%
5,368 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Phillip J. Brutus
DEM
3,141
26.71%
Michael Joseph
DEM
2,345
19.94%
Dominique Simon
DEM
714
6.07%
Barbara Watson
DEM
5,561
47.28%
11,761 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Daphne Campbell
DEM
7,117
63.65%
Taj C. Echoles
DEM
1,903
17.02%
Michael A. Hepburn
DEM
2,161
19.33%
11,181 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alex Anthony
REP
2,586
39.67%
Bryan Avila
REP
3,932
60.33%
6,518 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thomas Aquinas Cobitz
NOP
52,069
34.57%
Stephen Thomas Millan
NOP
98,542
65.43%
150,611 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 26

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Christian Carrazana
NOP
56,975
37.17%
Rodney "Rod" Smith
NOP
96,287
62.83%
153,262 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mary C. Gomez
NOP
66,287
42.15%
Alberto "Al" Milian
NOP
90,967
57.85%
157,254 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 58

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts
NOP
74,748
49.24%
Martin Zilber
NOP
77,064
50.76%
151,812 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Fleur Jeannine Lobree
NOP
67,656
45.56%
Mavel Ruiz
NOP
80,849
54.44%
148,505 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 70

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Veronica Diaz
NOP
87,730
56.68%
Renier Diaz de la Portilla
NOP
67,059
43.32%
154,789 total votes cast.