All Contests for Broward County

Representative in Congress, District 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jean L. Enright
DEM
5,253
14.23%
Alcee L. Hastings
DEM
29,228
79.2%
Jameel McCline
DEM
2,422
6.56%
36,903 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 21

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Ted Deutch
DEM
31,033
91.69%
Emmanuel G. Morel
DEM
2,813
8.31%
33,846 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 22

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Andrea Leigh McGee
REP
6,070
34.54%
Paul Spain
REP
7,491
42.62%
David Wagie
REP
4,014
22.84%
17,575 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Juan Garcia
REP
3,762
37.4%
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
6,296
62.6%
10,058 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 24

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael A. Etienne
DEM
8,615
19.57%
Frederica S. Wilson
DEM
35,410
80.43%
44,025 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,920
1.78%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,846
10.58%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
835,379
87.64%
953,145 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
624,161
74.37%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
215,103
25.63%
839,264 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
458,602
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
297,458
39.34%
756,060 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Anis "Auguste" Blemur
DEM
9,189
30.05%
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
21,392
69.95%
30,581 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 94

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bobby DuBose
DEM
8,222
67.23%
Levoyd L Williams
DEM
4,008
32.77%
12,230 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 96

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Kristin Jacobs
DEM
4,416
76.27%
Steven M. Perman
DEM
1,374
23.73%
5,790 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Paul Alvarez
DEM
997
18.6%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
3,305
61.67%
Benjamin Samuel Sorensen
DEM
1,057
19.72%
5,359 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frantz 'Jahra' McLawrence
NOP
44,052
43.72%
Lynn Rosenthal
NOP
56,706
56.28%
100,758 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Dennis Bailey
NOP
27,412
27.43%
Andrea Ruth Gundersen
NOP
21,404
21.42%
Rhoda Sokoloff
NOP
29,127
29.15%
Russell M. Thompson
NOP
21,992
22.01%
99,935 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Julie Shapiro Harris
NOP
44,490
44.81%
Stacey Schulman
NOP
54,792
55.19%
99,282 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Patrick Contini
NOP
50,362
51.45%
Steven Brian Feren
NOP
47,523
48.55%
97,885 total votes cast.