All Contests for Pinellas County

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,903
1.78%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,715
10.58%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
834,395
87.65%
952,013 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
622,980
74.37%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
214,740
25.63%
837,720 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
457,747
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
296,871
39.34%
754,618 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jack Latvala
REP
31,832
87.2%
Zahid Roy
REP
4,672
12.8%
36,504 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 65

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Debbie Faulkner
REP
4,743
34.66%
Chris Sprowls
REP
8,941
65.34%
13,684 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Chris Latvala
REP
6,108
67.17%
Christopher Shepard
REP
2,985
32.83%
9,093 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thomas D. Ryan
DEM
2,055
25.6%
Steve Sarnoff
DEM
3,669
45.71%
Shawna Vercher
DEM
2,303
28.69%
8,027 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Joshua Black
REP
1,908
20.28%
Bill Young
REP
7,498
79.72%
9,406 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Laura Snell
NOP
52,816
31.56%
Susan St. John
NOP
114,539
68.44%
167,355 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 2

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Ken Lark
NOP
51,609
30.46%
Alicia Polk
NOP
88,582
52.28%
Alan Scott Rosenthal
NOP
29,235
17.26%
169,426 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brian Battaglia
NOP
80,381
46.45%
Kimberly "Kim" Sharpe
NOP
92,682
53.55%
173,063 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 21

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Amanda Colón
NOP
75,885
45.46%
Phil Matthey
NOP
91,055
54.54%
166,940 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bruce Boyer
NOP
114,839
69.84%
Jon Newlon
NOP
49,597
30.16%
164,436 total votes cast.