All Contests for Osceola County

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jorge Bonilla
REP
6,293
29.77%
Carol Platt
REP
11,542
54.61%
Peter Vivaldi
REP
3,301
15.62%
21,136 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alan Grayson
DEM
18,641
74.32%
Nick Ruiz
DEM
6,441
25.68%
25,082 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,762
1.77%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,500
10.59%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
831,919
87.65%
949,181 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,001
74.36%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
214,783
25.64%
837,784 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
457,805
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
296,897
39.34%
754,702 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 42

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Chad Carnell
DEM
2,050
39.12%
Pete Placencia
DEM
2,020
38.55%
Zulma Velez-Estrada
DEM
1,170
22.33%
5,240 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Cortes
DEM
2,844
51.74%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
2,653
48.26%
5,497 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Norberto Katz
NOP
47,469
40.07%
Kim Shepard
NOP
70,997
59.93%
118,466 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frank George
NOP
38,714
33.29%
Margaret Schreiber
NOP
77,588
66.71%
116,302 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Harold M. Bacchus
NOP
19,979
17.2%
Elaine Barbour
NOP
80,403
69.2%
James Timothy Hetz
NOP
15,799
13.6%
116,181 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
23,299
20.45%
Kevin B. Weiss
NOP
90,611
79.55%
113,910 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 32

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Patricia Strowbridge
NOP
57,784
48.77%
Diana Tennis
NOP
60,698
51.23%
118,482 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 33

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
NOP
72,251
61.94%
Roger Scott
NOP
44,390
38.06%
116,641 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bradford D. Fisher
NOP
35,085
30.25%
Janet C. Thorpe
NOP
80,901
69.75%
115,986 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 37

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gino Feliciani
NOP
39,989
35.06%
Scott Polodna
NOP
74,060
64.94%
114,049 total votes cast.