All Contests for Orange County

Representative in Congress, District 5

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thuy (Twee) Lowe
REP
6,448
37.03%
Glo Smith
REP
10,963
62.97%
17,411 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 7

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Mica
REP
32,073
72.15%
Don Oehlrich
REP
2,284
5.14%
Kelly Shirley
REP
1,785
4.02%
David Smith
REP
8,311
18.7%
44,453 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jorge Bonilla
REP
6,289
29.78%
Carol Platt
REP
11,535
54.61%
Peter Vivaldi
REP
3,297
15.61%
21,121 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alan Grayson
DEM
18,637
74.33%
Nick Ruiz
DEM
6,437
25.67%
25,074 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
William Ferree
DEM
4,716
19.7%
Michael McKenna
DEM
11,904
49.72%
Shayan Modarres
DEM
7,323
30.59%
23,943 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,914
1.78%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,806
10.58%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
835,144
87.65%
952,864 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,894
74.37%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
215,020
25.63%
838,914 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
458,427
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
297,316
39.34%
755,743 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Edward DeAguilera
REP
5,751
54.63%
Fritz Jackson Seide
REP
4,777
45.37%
10,528 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gary Siplin
DEM
8,596
35.88%
Geraldine F. Thompson
DEM
15,363
64.12%
23,959 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
5,121
56.76%
Scott Sturgill
REP
3,901
43.24%
9,022 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Randy Glisson
REP
6,065
29.13%
Belita "B" Grassel
REP
3,022
14.52%
Terri Seefeldt
REP
3,834
18.42%
Joseph Stephens
REP
709
3.41%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
7,189
34.53%
20,819 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 44

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Eric Eisnaugle
REP
6,688
84.7%
Stephen Facella
REP
1,208
15.3%
7,896 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mike Miller
REP
8,296
74.24%
Maurice "Mo" Pearson
REP
2,878
25.76%
11,174 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 49

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
René "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
4,032
77.05%
Ed Rodriguez
REP
1,201
22.95%
5,233 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Collins
REP
6,849
38.28%
Tom Goodson
REP
11,041
61.72%
17,890 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Norberto Katz
NOP
47,441
40.07%
Kim Shepard
NOP
70,966
59.93%
118,407 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frank George
NOP
38,701
33.29%
Margaret Schreiber
NOP
77,542
66.71%
116,243 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Harold M. Bacchus
NOP
19,973
17.2%
Elaine Barbour
NOP
80,365
69.21%
James Timothy Hetz
NOP
15,786
13.59%
116,124 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
23,283
20.45%
Kevin B. Weiss
NOP
90,572
79.55%
113,855 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 32

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Patricia Strowbridge
NOP
57,759
48.77%
Diana Tennis
NOP
60,663
51.23%
118,422 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 33

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
NOP
72,213
61.94%
Roger Scott
NOP
44,374
38.06%
116,587 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bradford D. Fisher
NOP
35,073
30.25%
Janet C. Thorpe
NOP
80,859
69.75%
115,932 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 37

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gino Feliciani
NOP
39,963
35.06%
Scott Polodna
NOP
74,033
64.94%
113,996 total votes cast.