All Contests for Miami-Dade County

Representative in Congress, District 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Juan Garcia
REP
3,762
37.4%
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
6,296
62.6%
10,058 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 24

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael A. Etienne
DEM
8,615
19.57%
Frederica S. Wilson
DEM
35,410
80.43%
44,025 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 26

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Carlos Curbelo
REP
13,844
46.99%
Ed MacDougall
REP
7,453
25.3%
Joe A. Martinez
REP
5,128
17.41%
David Rivera
REP
2,210
7.5%
Lorenzo Palomares Starbuck
REP
827
2.81%
29,462 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,920
1.78%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,846
10.58%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
835,373
87.64%
953,139 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
624,159
74.37%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
215,102
25.63%
839,261 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
458,601
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
297,455
39.34%
756,056 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Anis "Auguste" Blemur
DEM
9,189
30.05%
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
21,392
69.95%
30,581 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Paul Alvarez
DEM
997
18.6%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
3,305
61.67%
Benjamin Samuel Sorensen
DEM
1,057
19.72%
5,359 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Phillip J. Brutus
DEM
3,138
26.7%
Michael Joseph
DEM
2,345
19.95%
Dominique Simon
DEM
712
6.06%
Barbara Watson
DEM
5,560
47.3%
11,755 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Daphne Campbell
DEM
7,111
63.66%
Taj C. Echoles
DEM
1,900
17.01%
Michael A. Hepburn
DEM
2,159
19.33%
11,170 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alex Anthony
REP
2,583
39.67%
Bryan Avila
REP
3,928
60.33%
6,511 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thomas Aquinas Cobitz
NOP
52,006
34.57%
Stephen Thomas Millan
NOP
98,422
65.43%
150,428 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 26

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Christian Carrazana
NOP
56,909
37.18%
Rodney "Rod" Smith
NOP
96,172
62.82%
153,081 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mary C. Gomez
NOP
66,199
42.15%
Alberto "Al" Milian
NOP
90,858
57.85%
157,057 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 58

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts
NOP
74,659
49.24%
Martin Zilber
NOP
76,973
50.76%
151,632 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Fleur Jeannine Lobree
NOP
67,573
45.56%
Mavel Ruiz
NOP
80,752
54.44%
148,325 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 70

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Veronica Diaz
NOP
87,629
56.68%
Renier Diaz de la Portilla
NOP
66,973
43.32%
154,602 total votes cast.