Circuit Court Judge

Circuit Judge, 1st Judicial Circuit, Group 22

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michelle Inere
NOP
32,018
41.17%
Jennie Kinsey
NOP
45,753
58.83%
77,771 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Anthony Paul Penoso
NOP
28,971
24.97%
Michael "Mike" Sharrit
NOP
87,067
75.03%
116,038 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 5th Judicial Circuit, Group 3

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Denise A. Dymond Lyn
NOP
25,041
21.34%
Mary Hatcher
NOP
54,605
46.53%
Sandy K. Kautz
NOP
18,441
15.71%
Bo Samargya
NOP
19,270
16.42%
117,357 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Laura Snell
NOP
52,835
31.56%
Susan St. John
NOP
114,572
68.44%
167,407 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 2

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Ken Lark
NOP
51,628
30.46%
Alicia Polk
NOP
88,609
52.28%
Alan Scott Rosenthal
NOP
29,245
17.26%
169,482 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brian Battaglia
NOP
80,405
46.45%
Kimberly "Kim" Sharpe
NOP
92,711
53.55%
173,116 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 21

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Amanda Colón
NOP
75,910
45.46%
Phil Matthey
NOP
91,081
54.54%
166,991 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bruce Boyer
NOP
114,873
69.84%
Jon Newlon
NOP
49,615
30.16%
164,488 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Karen Foxman
NOP
69,703
63.78%
Steve Sands
NOP
39,578
36.22%
109,281 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Steven N. DeLaroche
NOP
27,973
25.99%
Adam Warren
NOP
30,854
28.67%
Kathy Weston
NOP
48,783
45.33%
107,610 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Kellie Jo Killebrew
NOP
55,209
53.12%
Thomas G. Portuallo
NOP
48,729
46.88%
103,938 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit, Group 11

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
William E. Davis
NOP
34,371
81%
William Falik
NOP
8,060
19%
42,431 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Norberto Katz
NOP
47,469
40.07%
Kim Shepard
NOP
70,997
59.93%
118,466 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frank George
NOP
38,714
33.29%
Margaret Schreiber
NOP
77,588
66.71%
116,302 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Harold M. Bacchus
NOP
19,979
17.2%
Elaine Barbour
NOP
80,403
69.2%
James Timothy Hetz
NOP
15,799
13.6%
116,181 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
23,299
20.45%
Kevin B. Weiss
NOP
90,611
79.55%
113,910 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 32

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Patricia Strowbridge
NOP
57,784
48.77%
Diana Tennis
NOP
60,698
51.23%
118,482 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 33

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
NOP
72,251
61.94%
Roger Scott
NOP
44,390
38.06%
116,641 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bradford D. Fisher
NOP
35,085
30.25%
Janet C. Thorpe
NOP
80,901
69.75%
115,986 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 37

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gino Feliciani
NOP
39,989
35.06%
Scott Polodna
NOP
74,060
64.94%
114,049 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 10th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Taylor Davidson
NOP
26,757
42.43%
Larry Helms
NOP
36,308
57.57%
63,065 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thomas Aquinas Cobitz
NOP
52,069
34.57%
Stephen Thomas Millan
NOP
98,542
65.43%
150,611 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 26

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Christian Carrazana
NOP
56,975
37.17%
Rodney "Rod" Smith
NOP
96,287
62.83%
153,262 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mary C. Gomez
NOP
66,287
42.15%
Alberto "Al" Milian
NOP
90,967
57.85%
157,254 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 58

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts
NOP
74,748
49.24%
Martin Zilber
NOP
77,064
50.76%
151,812 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Fleur Jeannine Lobree
NOP
67,656
45.56%
Mavel Ruiz
NOP
80,849
54.44%
148,505 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 70

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Veronica Diaz
NOP
87,730
56.68%
Renier Diaz de la Portilla
NOP
67,059
43.32%
154,789 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 12th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Art Jackman
NOP
37,995
40.68%
Susan Maulucci
NOP
55,396
59.32%
93,391 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Dingfelder
NOP
28,579
24.75%
Carl C. Hinson
NOP
37,953
32.87%
Barbara Twine Thomas
NOP
48,944
42.38%
115,476 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 19

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael John Brannigan
NOP
39,270
35.24%
Michael Scionti
NOP
72,155
64.76%
111,425 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Karen Stanley
NOP
54,915
48.84%
Laura Ward
NOP
57,521
51.16%
112,436 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 34

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Robert Bauman
NOP
53,768
47.98%
Constance Daniels
NOP
25,305
22.58%
Melissa "Missy" Polo
NOP
32,988
29.44%
112,061 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jim Fensom
NOP
22,994
51.36%
Shalene Grover
NOP
13,875
30.99%
Gerard M. Virga Jr.
NOP
7,901
17.65%
44,770 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Diana Lewis
NOP
46,284
45.58%
Jessica Ticktin
NOP
55,260
54.42%
101,544 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Maxine Cheesman
NOP
16,692
16.76%
Jaimie Goodman
NOP
54,703
54.94%
Peggy Rowe-Linn
NOP
28,177
28.3%
99,572 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 16th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Donald C. Barrett
NOP
4,612
36.06%
Mark Jones
NOP
8,179
63.94%
12,791 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 16th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jack Bridges
NOP
3,932
30.67%
Bonnie J. Helms
NOP
5,938
46.32%
Tegan Slaton
NOP
2,950
23.01%
12,820 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frantz 'Jahra' McLawrence
NOP
44,052
43.72%
Lynn Rosenthal
NOP
56,706
56.28%
100,758 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Dennis Bailey
NOP
27,412
27.43%
Andrea Ruth Gundersen
NOP
21,404
21.42%
Rhoda Sokoloff
NOP
29,127
29.15%
Russell M. Thompson
NOP
21,992
22.01%
99,935 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Julie Shapiro Harris
NOP
44,490
44.81%
Stacey Schulman
NOP
54,792
55.19%
99,282 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Patrick Contini
NOP
50,362
51.45%
Steven Brian Feren
NOP
47,523
48.55%
97,885 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 13

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Samuel Bookhardt III
NOP
23,772
20.72%
George T. Paulk
NOP
55,198
48.11%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
35,754
31.17%
114,724 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brooke Deratany Goldfarb
NOP
43,578
37.87%
Robin Lemonidis
NOP
71,490
62.13%
115,068 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 19

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Donna M. Goerner
NOP
25,764
22.84%
Mitch Krause
NOP
39,547
35.07%
Susan Stacy
NOP
47,468
42.09%
112,779 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Maurice Arcadier
NOP
21,315
19.04%
Nancy Maloney
NOP
40,886
36.52%
John Moser
NOP
49,752
44.44%
111,953 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael C. Heisey
NOP
36,817
53.62%
Steven Ziskinder
NOP
31,843
46.38%
68,660 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 20th Judicial Circuit, Group 3

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Robert Branning
NOP
55,789
44.38%
Mary Evans
NOP
69,910
55.62%
125,699 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 20th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Amy Hawthorne
NOP
87,842
70.01%
Steven S. Leskovich
NOP
37,623
29.99%
125,465 total votes cast.