All Contests for Hillsborough County

U.S. Representative, District 15

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dennis A. Ross
REP
128,750
60.28%
Alan M Cohn
DEM
84,832
39.72%
213,582Total

U.S. Representative, District 17

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Rooney
REP
141,493
63.24%
Will Bronson
DEM
82,263
36.76%
223,756Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera
REP
2,865,343
48.14%
Crist / Taddeo
DEM
2,801,198
47.07%
Wyllie / Roe
LPF
223,356
3.75%
Khavari / Jones
NPA
20,186
0.34%
Burkett / Matos
NPA
41,341
0.69%
Blass / Wirengard
WRI
15
0%
Devine / Smith
WRI
6
0%
Harris / Harris
WRI
21
0%
Lee / Lockett
WRI
4
0%
Tolbert / Timmon
WRI
91
0%
5,951,561Total

Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Pam Bondi
REP
3,222,524
55.09%
George Sheldon
DEM
2,457,317
42.01%
Bill Wohlsifer
LPF
169,394
2.9%
5,849,235Total

Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Atwater
REP
3,353,897
58.93%
William "Will" Rankin
DEM
2,337,727
41.07%
5,691,624Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Adam Putnam
REP
3,342,392
58.65%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton
DEM
2,356,178
41.35%
Jeffrey M. Obos
WRI
213
0%
5,698,783Total

State Senator, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Brandes
REP
101,983
57.69%
Judithanne McLauchlan
DEM
74,804
42.31%
176,787Total

State Senator, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Lee
REP
104,925
99.54%
Brandon R. Thebeau
WRI
379
0.36%
Steven P. Warren
WRI
106
0.1%
105,410Total

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Spano
REP
27,305
58.25%
Donna Lee Fore
DEM
19,573
41.75%
46,878Total

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edwin "Ed" Narain
DEM
30,968
99.86%
Nicole Santiago
WRI
44
0.14%
31,012Total

State Representative, District 63

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Shawn Harrison
REP
24,348
52.57%
Mark Danish
DEM
21,967
47.43%
46,315Total

State Representative, District 64

CandidatePartyVotes Received
James Grant
REP
31,442
59.46%
Miriam Steinberg
REP
21,434
40.54%
52,876Total

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darryl E. Rouson
DEM
30,090
79.68%
Philip Garrett
NPA
7,668
20.31%
Justin M. Bauford
WRI
5
0.01%
37,763Total

Second District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Chris W. Altenbernd be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,101,869
72.38%
No
NOP
420,450
27.62%
1,522,319Total

Shall Judge Morris Silberman be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,082,941
71.33%
No
NOP
435,211
28.67%
1,518,152Total

Shall Judge Daniel H. Sleet be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,090,707
72.18%
No
NOP
420,426
27.82%
1,511,133Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 13 Group 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carl C. Hinson
NOP
151,655
48.75%
Barbara Twine Thomas
NOP
159,414
51.25%
311,069Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 13 Group 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Robert Bauman
NOP
158,610
51.25%
Melissa "Missy" Polo
NOP
150,888
48.75%
309,498Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation - Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,238,739
74.96%
No for Rejection
NOP
1,415,924
25.04%
5,654,663Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
3,370,761
57.62%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,478,993
42.38%
5,849,754Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
2,576,737
47.9%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,802,541
52.1%
5,379,278Total