State Representative

State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Doug Broxson
REP
10,067
69.89%
Jamie Smith
REP
4,338
30.11%
14,405 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brad Drake
REP
9,790
72.49%
Jan Hooks
REP
3,715
27.51%
13,505 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 6

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Tho Bishop
REP
1,526
9.84%
Melissa Hagan
REP
3,615
23.32%
Thelma G Rohan
REP
3,666
23.65%
Jay Trumbull
REP
6,694
43.18%
15,501 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alan Williams
DEM
11,650
68.27%
Dianne Williams-Cox
DEM
5,415
31.73%
17,065 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Arnitta J. Grice-Walker
DEM
5,538
18.2%
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda
DEM
24,893
81.8%
30,431 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 15

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jay Fant
REP
5,961
50.02%
Paul Renner
REP
5,957
49.98%
11,918 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charles McBurney
REP
7,963
67.18%
Chris Oliver
REP
3,890
32.82%
11,853 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 28

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jason Brodeur
REP
6,460
63.68%
Kathryn Townsend
REP
3,685
36.32%
10,145 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
5,121
56.76%
Scott Sturgill
REP
3,901
43.24%
9,022 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Randy Glisson
REP
6,065
29.13%
Belita "B" Grassel
REP
3,022
14.52%
Terri Seefeldt
REP
3,834
18.42%
Joseph Stephens
REP
709
3.41%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
7,189
34.53%
20,819 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 36

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Chris Gregg
REP
3,719
58.57%
James Mathieu
REP
2,631
41.43%
6,350 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 40

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Colleen Burton
REP
4,333
51.02%
John Hugh Shannon
REP
4,160
48.98%
8,493 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 42

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Chad Carnell
DEM
2,050
39.13%
Pete Placencia
DEM
2,020
38.56%
Zulma Velez-Estrada
DEM
1,169
22.31%
5,239 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Cortes
DEM
2,843
51.75%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
2,651
48.25%
5,494 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 44

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Eric Eisnaugle
REP
6,688
84.7%
Stephen Facella
REP
1,208
15.3%
7,896 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mike Miller
REP
8,296
74.24%
Maurice "Mo" Pearson
REP
2,878
25.76%
11,174 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 49

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
René "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
4,032
77.05%
Ed Rodriguez
REP
1,201
22.95%
5,233 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Collins
REP
6,849
38.28%
Tom Goodson
REP
11,041
61.72%
17,890 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 53

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Tim Street
REP
4,619
44.91%
John Tobia
REP
5,666
55.09%
10,285 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Sharon Carter
DEM
1,684
15.88%
Tatiana M. Denson
DEM
836
7.88%
Edwin "Ed" Narain
DEM
4,427
41.74%
Sean Shaw
DEM
3,658
34.49%
10,605 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 65

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Debbie Faulkner
REP
4,743
34.66%
Chris Sprowls
REP
8,941
65.34%
13,684 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Chris Latvala
REP
6,108
67.17%
Christopher Shepard
REP
2,985
32.83%
9,093 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thomas D. Ryan
DEM
2,055
25.6%
Steve Sarnoff
DEM
3,669
45.71%
Shawna Vercher
DEM
2,303
28.69%
8,027 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Joshua Black
REP
1,908
20.28%
Bill Young
REP
7,498
79.72%
9,406 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Richard DeNapoli
REP
6,061
42.97%
Julio Gonzalez
REP
8,045
57.03%
14,106 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 77

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Terry Cramer
REP
1,812
13.18%
Dane Eagle
REP
8,792
63.93%
Brandon Ivey
REP
920
6.69%
Jim Roach
REP
2,229
16.21%
13,753 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 79

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Matt Caldwell
REP
9,924
60.63%
Matt Miller
REP
6,444
39.37%
16,368 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 81

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Joshua Izaak
DEM
3,001
28.67%
Kevin Rader
DEM
7,468
71.33%
10,469 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 94

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bobby DuBose
DEM
8,217
67.24%
Levoyd L Williams
DEM
4,003
32.76%
12,220 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 96

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Kristin Jacobs
DEM
4,415
76.27%
Steven M. Perman
DEM
1,374
23.73%
5,789 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Paul Alvarez
DEM
997
18.61%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
3,304
61.66%
Benjamin Samuel Sorensen
DEM
1,057
19.73%
5,358 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Phillip J. Brutus
DEM
3,138
26.7%
Michael Joseph
DEM
2,345
19.95%
Dominique Simon
DEM
712
6.06%
Barbara Watson
DEM
5,560
47.3%
11,755 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Daphne Campbell
DEM
7,111
63.66%
Taj C. Echoles
DEM
1,900
17.01%
Michael A. Hepburn
DEM
2,159
19.33%
11,170 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alex Anthony
REP
2,583
39.67%
Bryan Avila
REP
3,928
60.33%
6,511 total votes cast.