All Contests for Broward County

Representative in Congress, District 20

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jean L. Enright
DEM
5,251
14.24%
Alcee L. Hastings
DEM
29,216
79.21%
Jameel McCline
DEM
2,419
6.56%
36,886 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 21

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Ted Deutch
DEM
31,032
91.69%
Emmanuel G. Morel
DEM
2,813
8.31%
33,845 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 22

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Andrea Leigh McGee
REP
6,069
34.54%
Paul Spain
REP
7,490
42.62%
David Wagie
REP
4,014
22.84%
17,573 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 23

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Juan Garcia
REP
3,760
37.39%
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
6,296
62.61%
10,056 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 24

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Michael A. Etienne
DEM
8,605
19.56%
Frederica S. Wilson
DEM
35,384
80.44%
43,989 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,914
1.78%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,806
10.58%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
835,144
87.65%
952,864 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,894
74.37%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
215,020
25.63%
838,914 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
458,427
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
297,316
39.34%
755,743 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Anis "Auguste" Blemur
DEM
9,169
30.02%
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
21,375
69.98%
30,544 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 94

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bobby DuBose
DEM
8,217
67.24%
Levoyd L Williams
DEM
4,003
32.76%
12,220 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 96

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Kristin Jacobs
DEM
4,415
76.27%
Steven M. Perman
DEM
1,374
23.73%
5,789 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Paul Alvarez
DEM
997
18.61%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
3,304
61.66%
Benjamin Samuel Sorensen
DEM
1,057
19.73%
5,358 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frantz 'Jahra' McLawrence
NOP
44,015
43.72%
Lynn Rosenthal
NOP
56,665
56.28%
100,680 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 16

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Dennis Bailey
NOP
27,397
27.44%
Andrea Ruth Gundersen
NOP
21,376
21.41%
Rhoda Sokoloff
NOP
29,103
29.14%
Russell M. Thompson
NOP
21,980
22.01%
99,856 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Julie Shapiro Harris
NOP
44,454
44.81%
Stacey Schulman
NOP
54,751
55.19%
99,205 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 27

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Patrick Contini
NOP
50,322
51.45%
Steven Brian Feren
NOP
47,485
48.55%
97,807 total votes cast.