Circuit Court Judge

Circuit Judge, 3rd Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidateVotes Received
Paul S. Bryan
NOP
20,844
55.51%
T. Bradley McRae
NOP
16,708
44.49%
37,552Total

Circuit Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Bruce R. Anderson
NOP
119,475
61.82%
David P. Trotti
NOP
73,797
38.18%
193,272Total

Circuit Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 25

CandidateVotes Received
Mark Hulsey
NOP
95,733
50.19%
Gerald L. Wilkerson
NOP
94,993
49.81%
190,726Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
Sebrina L. Slack
NOP
52,361
44.9%
Stasia Warren
NOP
64,267
55.1%
116,628Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidateVotes Received
Malcolm Anthony
NOP
52,214
37.76%
Scott DuPont
NOP
86,053
62.24%
138,267Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 13

CandidateVotes Received
David Hood
NOP
63,727
44.19%
A. "Kathleen" McNeilly
NOP
80,481
55.81%
144,208Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidateVotes Received
Linda L. Gaustad
NOP
63,853
45.78%
Howard O. McGillin, Jr.
NOP
75,624
54.22%
139,477Total

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
24,510
16.85%
Luis Calderón
NOP
70,152
48.22%
Joseph Haynes Davis
NOP
50,808
34.93%
145,470Total

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidateVotes Received
Lorraine Elizabeth DeYoung
NOP
69,751
47.14%
Dan Traver
NOP
78,203
52.86%
147,954Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Jason Edward Bloch
NOP
108,982
47.99%
Marcia Del Rey
NOP
118,092
52.01%
227,074Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 34

CandidateVotes Received
Mark Blumstein
NOP
63,517
28.73%
Renee Gordon
NOP
52,190
23.6%
Denise Martinez-Scanziani
NOP
51,120
23.12%
Luis Perez-Medina
NOP
54,284
24.55%
221,111Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 52

CandidateVotes Received
Rosy A. Aponte
NOP
55,329
25.78%
Carol "Jodie" Breece
NOP
85,368
39.78%
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts
NOP
73,923
34.44%
214,620Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 66

CandidateVotes Received
Robert Joshua Luck
NOP
113,851
53.59%
Yolly Roberson
NOP
98,580
46.41%
212,431Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 74

CandidateVotes Received
Elena Ortega-Tauler
NOP
94,012
44.52%
George "Jorge" A. Sarduy
NOP
117,171
55.48%
211,183Total

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 3

CandidateVotes Received
Robin Fernandez Fuson
NOP
49,283
35.9%
Carl Hinson
NOP
87,996
64.1%
137,279Total

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 24

CandidateVotes Received
Isabel Cissy Boza Sevelin
NOP
20,338
14.97%
Gary Dolgin
NOP
47,009
34.6%
Melissa Polo
NOP
56,124
41.31%
Lanell Williams-Yulee
NOP
12,405
9.13%
135,876Total

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidateVotes Received
Dina Keever
NOP
99,962
71.41%
Robert "Rob" Ostrov
NOP
40,018
28.59%
139,980Total

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
"Lou" Luis Delgado
NOP
47,064
33.98%
Gregory Tendrich
NOP
67,266
48.57%
Jeremy M. Zubkoff
NOP
24,156
17.44%
138,486Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Andrea Ruth Gundersen
NOP
47,976
32.33%
Lea P. Krauss
NOP
55,933
37.69%
Maxine K. Streeter
NOP
44,505
29.99%
148,414Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 15

CandidateVotes Received
Haccord James Curry, Jr.
NOP
28,108
18.97%
Matthew Isaac Destry
NOP
25,842
17.44%
Barbara Roseann Duffy
NOP
43,453
29.32%
Brian Frederick Greenwald
NOP
15,447
10.42%
Abbe Sheila Rifkin
NOP
35,354
23.85%
148,204Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

CandidateVotes Received
Barbara McCarthy
NOP
88,790
59.92%
David A. Salomon
NOP
59,392
40.08%
148,182Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 24

CandidateVotes Received
Doreen Turner Inkeles
NOP
61,835
42.26%
Michael Lynch
NOP
84,496
57.74%
146,331Total

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Steve Henderson
NOP
47,774
33.16%
Bob Moletteire
NOP
30,736
21.34%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
65,544
45.5%
144,054Total

Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidateVotes Received
Beth Elaine Allen
NOP
40,571
38.87%
James W. "Jim" McCann
NOP
63,809
61.13%
104,380Total

Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 6

CandidateVotes Received
Michael J. McNicholas
NOP
32,334
31.64%
Robert "Bob" Meadows
NOP
32,774
32.07%
Kiernan Patrick Moylan
NOP
21,932
21.46%
Leonard Silvio Villafranco
NOP
15,158
14.83%
102,198Total