All Contests for Broward County

U.S. Representative, District 20

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jay Bonner
REP
0
0%
Alcee L. Hastings
DEM
0
0%
0Total

U.S. Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ted Deutch
DEM
0
0%
W. Michael Trout
WRI
0
0%
0Total

U.S. Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paul Spain
REP
0
0%
Lois Frankel
DEM
0
0%
Raymond Schamis
WRI
0
0%
0Total

U.S. Representative, District 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
0
0%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
DEM
0
0%
0Total

U.S. Representative, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dufirstson Julio Neree
REP
0
0%
Frederica S. Wilson
DEM
0
0%
Luis E Fernandez
NPA
0
0%
Alejandro M. Walters
WRI
0
0%
0Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera
REP
0
0%
Crist / Taddeo
DEM
0
0%
Wyllie / Roe
LPF
0
0%
Khavari / Jones
NPA
0
0%
Burkett / Matos
NPA
0
0%
Blass / Wirengard
WRI
0
0%
Devine / Smith
WRI
0
0%
Harris / Harris
WRI
0
0%
Lee / Lockett
WRI
0
0%
Tolbert / Timmon
WRI
0
0%
0Total

Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Pam Bondi
REP
0
0%
George Sheldon
DEM
0
0%
Bill Wohlsifer
LPF
0
0%
0Total

Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Atwater
REP
0
0%
William "Will" Rankin
DEM
0
0%
0Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Adam Putnam
REP
0
0%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton
DEM
0
0%
Jeffrey M. Obos
WRI
0
0%
0Total

State Senator, District 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ellyn Bogdanoff
REP
0
0%
Maria Lorts Sachs
DEM
0
0%
0Total

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Oscar Braynon, II
DEM
0
0%
William Burton Moreland
WRI
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kenny Brighton
REP
0
0%
Gwyndolen "Gwyn" Clarke-Reed
DEM
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Moraitis
REP
0
0%
Scott Herman
DEM
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Hazelle P. Rogers
DEM
0
0%
Doletta McDonald
WRI
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 96

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kristin Jacobs
DEM
0
0%
Ronald Bray
WRI
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Martin A. "Marty" Feigenbaum
REP
0
0%
Joseph S. "Joe" Geller
DEM
0
0%
Omar E. Recuero
LPF
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 103

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Diaz, Jr.
REP
0
0%
Benjamin F. De Yurre
DEM
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 105

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos Trujillo
REP
0
0%
Carlos A. Pereira
DEM
0
0%
0Total

Fourth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Alan O. Forst be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge W. Matthew Stevenson be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge Martha C. Warner be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 17 Group 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dennis Bailey
NOP
0
0%
Rhoda Sokoloff
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation - Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
0
0%
No for Rejection
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
0
0%
No for Rejection
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
0
0%
No for Rejection
NOP
0
0%
0Total