All Contests for Osceola County

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jorge Bonilla
REP
6,289
29.78%
Carol Platt
REP
11,535
54.61%
Peter Vivaldi
REP
3,297
15.61%
21,121 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alan Grayson
DEM
18,637
74.33%
Nick Ruiz
DEM
6,437
25.67%
25,074 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,914
1.78%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,806
10.58%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
835,144
87.65%
952,864 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,894
74.37%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
215,020
25.63%
838,914 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
458,427
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
297,316
39.34%
755,743 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 42

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Chad Carnell
DEM
2,050
39.13%
Pete Placencia
DEM
2,020
38.56%
Zulma Velez-Estrada
DEM
1,169
22.31%
5,239 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Cortes
DEM
2,843
51.75%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
2,651
48.25%
5,494 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Norberto Katz
NOP
47,441
40.07%
Kim Shepard
NOP
70,966
59.93%
118,407 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frank George
NOP
38,701
33.29%
Margaret Schreiber
NOP
77,542
66.71%
116,243 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Harold M. Bacchus
NOP
19,973
17.2%
Elaine Barbour
NOP
80,365
69.21%
James Timothy Hetz
NOP
15,786
13.59%
116,124 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
23,283
20.45%
Kevin B. Weiss
NOP
90,572
79.55%
113,855 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 32

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Patricia Strowbridge
NOP
57,759
48.77%
Diana Tennis
NOP
60,663
51.23%
118,422 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 33

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
NOP
72,213
61.94%
Roger Scott
NOP
44,374
38.06%
116,587 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bradford D. Fisher
NOP
35,073
30.25%
Janet C. Thorpe
NOP
80,859
69.75%
115,932 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 37

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gino Feliciani
NOP
39,963
35.06%
Scott Polodna
NOP
74,033
64.94%
113,996 total votes cast.