Circuit Court Judge

Circuit Judge, 3rd Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidateVotes Received
Paul S. Bryan
NOP
20,858
55.51%
T. Bradley McRae
NOP
16,720
44.49%
37,578Total

Circuit Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Bruce R. Anderson
NOP
120,606
61.8%
David P. Trotti
NOP
74,553
38.2%
195,159Total

Circuit Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit, Group 25

Nonpartisan

**Machine Recount Completed
CandidateVotes Received
Mark Hulsey
NOP
96,663
50.2%
Gerald L. Wilkerson
NOP
95,910
49.8%
192,573Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
Sebrina L. Slack
NOP
52,391
44.9%
Stasia Warren
NOP
64,293
55.1%
116,684Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidateVotes Received
Malcolm Anthony
NOP
52,240
37.76%
Scott DuPont
NOP
86,100
62.24%
138,340Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 13

CandidateVotes Received
David Hood
NOP
63,760
44.19%
A. "Kathleen" McNeilly
NOP
80,526
55.81%
144,286Total

Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 17

CandidateVotes Received
Linda L. Gaustad
NOP
63,893
45.78%
Howard O. McGillin, Jr.
NOP
75,658
54.22%
139,551Total

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
24,527
16.85%
Luis Calderón
NOP
70,194
48.22%
Joseph Haynes Davis
NOP
50,842
34.93%
145,563Total

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidateVotes Received
Lorraine Elizabeth DeYoung
NOP
69,790
47.14%
Dan Traver
NOP
78,262
52.86%
148,052Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Jason Edward Bloch
NOP
110,249
48.03%
Marcia Del Rey
NOP
119,277
51.97%
229,526Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 34

CandidateVotes Received
Mark Blumstein
NOP
64,106
28.68%
Renee Gordon
NOP
53,034
23.73%
Denise Martinez-Scanziani
NOP
51,573
23.08%
Luis Perez-Medina
NOP
54,771
24.51%
223,484Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 52

CandidateVotes Received
Rosy A. Aponte
NOP
55,873
25.76%
Carol "Jodie" Breece
NOP
86,381
39.82%
Oscar Rodriguez-Fonts
NOP
74,672
34.42%
216,926Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 66

CandidateVotes Received
Robert Joshua Luck
NOP
114,959
53.54%
Yolly Roberson
NOP
99,768
46.46%
214,727Total

Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 74

CandidateVotes Received
Elena Ortega-Tauler
NOP
95,004
44.51%
George "Jorge" A. Sarduy
NOP
118,443
55.49%
213,447Total

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 3

CandidateVotes Received
Robin Fernandez Fuson
NOP
49,906
35.94%
Carl Hinson
NOP
88,953
64.06%
138,859Total

Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 24

CandidateVotes Received
Isabel Cissy Boza Sevelin
NOP
20,612
15%
Gary Dolgin
NOP
47,453
34.53%
Melissa Polo
NOP
56,769
41.31%
Lanell Williams-Yulee
NOP
12,595
9.16%
137,429Total

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidateVotes Received
Dina Keever
NOP
102,519
71.43%
Robert "Rob" Ostrov
NOP
41,010
28.57%
143,529Total

Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
"Lou" Luis Delgado
NOP
48,246
33.98%
Gregory Tendrich
NOP
69,120
48.68%
Jeremy M. Zubkoff
NOP
24,612
17.34%
141,978Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Andrea Ruth Gundersen
NOP
50,995
32.27%
Lea P. Krauss
NOP
59,476
37.64%
Maxine K. Streeter
NOP
47,542
30.09%
158,013Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 15

CandidateVotes Received
Haccord James Curry, Jr.
NOP
30,371
19.26%
Matthew Isaac Destry
NOP
27,557
17.47%
Barbara Roseann Duffy
NOP
46,094
29.22%
Brian Frederick Greenwald
NOP
16,339
10.36%
Abbe Sheila Rifkin
NOP
37,363
23.69%
157,724Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

CandidateVotes Received
Barbara McCarthy
NOP
94,376
59.84%
David A. Salomon
NOP
63,344
40.16%
157,720Total

Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 24

CandidateVotes Received
Doreen Turner Inkeles
NOP
65,709
42.17%
Michael Lynch
NOP
90,102
57.83%
155,811Total

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 9

CandidateVotes Received
Steve Henderson
NOP
47,793
33.16%
Bob Moletteire
NOP
30,742
21.33%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
65,576
45.5%
144,111Total

Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 1

CandidateVotes Received
Beth Elaine Allen
NOP
40,627
38.86%
James W. "Jim" McCann
NOP
63,914
61.14%
104,541Total

Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 6

CandidateVotes Received
Michael J. McNicholas
NOP
32,378
31.63%
Robert "Bob" Meadows
NOP
32,828
32.07%
Kiernan Patrick Moylan
NOP
21,962
21.46%
Leonard Silvio Villafranco
NOP
15,186
14.84%
102,354Total