State Representative

State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
J. Huston Walters
REP
5,884
35.71%
Jayer Williamson
REP
10,591
64.29%
16,475Total

State Representative, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurie Bartlett
REP
3,324
15.92%
Wayne R. Harris
REP
4,428
21.21%
Armand Izzo
REP
1,980
9.48%
Mel Ponder
REP
5,880
28.16%
Jonathan Michael Tallman
REP
5,265
25.22%
20,877Total

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brad Drake
REP
14,512
73.36%
Bev Kilmer
REP
5,270
26.64%
19,782Total

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ramon Alexander
DEM
7,496
39.96%
Clarence Jackson
DEM
2,462
13.12%
Brad "LBJ" Johnson
DEM
3,635
19.38%
Dianne Williams-Cox
DEM
5,166
27.54%
18,759Total

State Representative, District 9

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Loranne Ausley
DEM
17,874
76.14%
Arnitta (Nita Jane) Grice-Walker
DEM
2,881
12.27%
Josh Johnson
DEM
2,719
11.58%
23,474Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carol A. Daugherty
REP
3,032
21.49%
Elizabeth Porter
REP
11,077
78.51%
14,109Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jerry Lawrence Bullard
DEM
9,371
80.07%
Frederick J. "Rick" Schutte IV
DEM
2,333
19.93%
11,704Total

State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wayne Bunk
REP
1,127
4.6%
Cord Byrd
REP
10,839
44.24%
Donnie Horner
REP
3,229
13.18%
Sheri Treadwell
REP
9,308
37.99%
24,503Total

State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Terrance Freeman
REP
4,000
27%
Stan Jordan
REP
1,735
11.71%
Mark MacLean
REP
1,664
11.23%
Don Redman
REP
1,944
13.12%
Clay Yarborough
REP
5,471
36.93%
14,814Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mark L. Griffin
REP
3,950
56.63%
Keith Michael Walters
REP
3,025
43.37%
6,975Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lee R. Brown III
DEM
1,127
8.19%
Tracie Davis
DEM
5,844
42.47%
Reggie Fullwood
DEM
6,233
45.3%
J. R. Gaillot
DEM
555
4.03%
13,759Total

State Representative, District 14

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kimberly Daniels
DEM
6,635
36.22%
Terry L. Fields
DEM
3,417
18.65%
Don Gaffney
DEM
2,179
11.9%
Leslie Jean-Bart
DEM
5,735
31.31%
Gracie Bell McCastler
DEM
352
1.92%
18,318Total

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jason Fischer
REP
10,084
52.75%
Dick Kravitz
REP
9,034
47.25%
19,118Total

State Representative, District 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Leslie Dougher
REP
4,652
25.83%
Bobby Payne
REP
7,588
42.13%
Katherine Van Zant
REP
5,772
32.05%
18,012Total

State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chuck Clemons
REP
5,151
46.23%
Wenda Lewis
REP
4,049
36.34%
Tim Rogers
REP
1,942
17.43%
11,142Total

State Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Al Macri
REP
6,138
24.06%
Charlie Stone
REP
19,371
75.94%
25,509Total

State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Henry
DEM
6,545
60.18%
Steve Miller
DEM
4,331
39.82%
10,876Total

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Theo Bob
REP
1,564
16.71%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
7,795
83.29%
9,359Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Charles Davis
REP
4,373
48.63%
Sam Killebrew
REP
4,620
51.37%
8,993Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Doyel
DEM
4,769
64.01%
Nicolas Garcia
DEM
2,681
35.99%
7,450Total

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Cortes
DEM
4,356
41.85%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
3,010
28.92%
Sara Shaw
DEM
3,043
29.23%
10,409Total

State Representative, District 45

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kamia Brown
DEM
5,429
35.42%
Kelvin L. Cobaris
DEM
2,871
18.73%
Gregory A. Jackson
DEM
3,104
20.25%
William Jusme
DEM
1,875
12.23%
Peter Pham
DEM
2,050
13.37%
15,329Total

State Representative, District 46

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bruce Antone
DEM
5,795
60.99%
Sheena Meade
DEM
3,707
39.01%
9,502Total

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Clinton Curtis
DEM
2,355
21.9%
Henry Lim
DEM
3,420
31.81%
Beth Tuura
DEM
4,977
46.29%
10,752Total

State Representative, District 48

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Alex Barrio
DEM
2,592
39.86%
Amy Mercado
DEM
3,911
60.14%
6,503Total

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Collins
REP
6,011
47.99%
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
6,515
52.01%
12,526Total

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Goodson
REP
9,126
61.87%
Tim Tumulty
REP
5,625
38.13%
14,751Total

State Representative, District 52

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Thad Altman
REP
6,772
33.96%
Brian Hodgers
REP
4,571
22.92%
Monique Miller
REP
4,528
22.71%
Robert "Fritz" VanVolkenburgh
REP
4,071
20.41%
19,942Total

State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dale Glading
REP
1,578
11.2%
Erin Grall
REP
6,155
43.67%
Greg MacKay
REP
2,968
21.06%
Lange Sykes
REP
3,392
24.07%
14,093Total

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rena Frazier
DEM
6,288
84.4%
Naze Sahebzamani
DEM
1,162
15.6%
7,450Total

State Representative, District 60

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rebecca Smith
REP
6,028
49.2%
Jackie Toledo
REP
6,224
50.8%
12,252Total

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart
DEM
6,477
41.88%
Sean Shaw
DEM
6,614
42.77%
Walter L. Smith, II
DEM
2,374
15.35%
15,465Total

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ben Diamond
DEM
6,324
54.13%
Eric Lynn
DEM
5,358
45.87%
11,682Total

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Christopher John "CJ" Czaia
DEM
2,360
17.38%
Dan Fiorini
DEM
2,861
21.07%
Wengay "Newt" Newton
DEM
8,358
61.55%
13,579Total

State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Hill
REP
6,038
40.74%
Alexandra "Alex" Miller
REP
8,784
59.26%
14,822Total

State Representative, District 73

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Gruters
REP
10,327
50.92%
Steve Vernon
REP
9,952
49.08%
20,279Total

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Lopez
DEM
5,233
60.3%
Jerry L. Nicastro
DEM
3,445
39.7%
8,678Total

State Representative, District 80

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Davidow
REP
5,040
35.62%
Byron Donalds
REP
9,111
64.38%
14,151Total

State Representative, District 85

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rick Roth
REP
5,100
60.71%
Andrew Watt
REP
3,300
39.29%
8,400Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurel S. Bennett
REP
1,804
53%
Stuart W. Mears
REP
1,600
47%
3,404Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tinu Pena
DEM
2,840
44.85%
Matt Willhite
DEM
3,492
55.15%
6,332Total

State Representative, District 87

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darren James Ayoub
DEM
545
18.05%
Virginia Savietto
DEM
841
27.85%
David Silvers
DEM
1,634
54.11%
3,020Total

State Representative, District 88

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edwin Ferguson
DEM
3,405
30.74%
Angie Gray
DEM
3,115
28.12%
Al Jacquet
DEM
4,558
41.14%
11,078Total

State Representative, District 91

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kelly Skidmore
DEM
6,826
47.41%
Emily Slosberg
DEM
7,572
52.59%
14,398Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paulette V. Armstead
DEM
2,266
29.59%
Patricia Hawkins-Williams
DEM
2,448
31.97%
Sajan Kurian
DEM
826
10.79%
Whitney Rawls
DEM
2,118
27.66%
7,658Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ken Keechl
DEM
4,697
73.3%
Doug Oberman
DEM
1,711
26.7%
6,408Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Jabouin Sr.
DEM
896
11.02%
Robert Lynch
DEM
2,257
27.75%
Anika Omphroy
DEM
1,850
22.75%
Barrington Anthony Russell
DEM
2,140
26.31%
Roxanne Valies
DEM
990
12.17%
8,133Total

State Representative, District 106

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nick Ballo
REP
3,571
15.5%
Lavigne Ann Kirkpatrick
REP
7,605
33.01%
Bob Rommel
REP
11,863
51.49%
23,039Total

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mary Estime-Irvin
DEM
3,448
34.61%
Barbara A. Watson
DEM
6,515
65.39%
9,963Total

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Taj Collie-Echoles
DEM
778
6.47%
Fayola Delica
DEM
712
5.92%
Moise Dugé
DEM
1,148
9.54%
Roy Hardemon
DEM
2,611
21.7%
Francesca "Fran" Menes
DEM
2,403
19.98%
Henry Patel
DEM
1,870
15.54%
Marie Erlande Steril
DEM
2,508
20.85%
12,030Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael W. Davey
REP
2,282
37.24%
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino
REP
3,846
62.76%
6,128Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nicholas X. Duran
DEM
3,502
72.09%
Waldo Faura-Morales
DEM
1,356
27.91%
4,858Total

State Representative, District 113

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Richardson
DEM
3,452
76.22%
Rey Valdes
DEM
1,077
23.78%
4,529Total

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daisy J. Baez
DEM
5,097
83.76%
Alberto L. Santana
DEM
988
16.24%
6,085Total

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Hancock
DEM
2,110
33.15%
Jeffrey Doc Solomon
DEM
4,255
66.85%
6,365Total

State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lynda Bell
REP
1,532
19.78%
Carlos Pria
REP
280
3.61%
David Rivera
REP
2,812
36.3%
Anthony Rodriguez
REP
2,725
35.17%
Steven A. Rojas Tallon
REP
398
5.14%
7,747Total

State Representative, District 120

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kevin Diaz
DEM
3,532
43.04%
Dan Horton
DEM
4,675
56.96%
8,207Total