All Contests for Orange County

Representative in Congress, District 5

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thuy (Twee) Lowe
REP
7,572
45.2%
Glo Smith
REP
9,179
54.8%
16,751 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 7

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Mica
REP
32,084
72.15%
Don Oehlrich
REP
2,285
5.14%
Kelly Shirley
REP
1,786
4.02%
David Smith
REP
8,316
18.7%
44,471 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jorge Bonilla
REP
6,293
29.77%
Carol Platt
REP
11,542
54.61%
Peter Vivaldi
REP
3,301
15.62%
21,136 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Alan Grayson
DEM
18,641
74.32%
Nick Ruiz
DEM
6,441
25.68%
25,082 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
William Ferree
DEM
4,718
19.7%
Michael McKenna
DEM
11,912
49.73%
Shayan Modarres
DEM
7,324
30.58%
23,954 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,762
1.77%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,500
10.59%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
831,919
87.65%
949,181 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,001
74.36%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
214,783
25.64%
837,784 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
457,805
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
296,897
39.34%
754,702 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Edward DeAguilera
REP
5,753
54.62%
Fritz Jackson Seide
REP
4,779
45.38%
10,532 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gary Siplin
DEM
8,607
35.9%
Geraldine F. Thompson
DEM
15,371
64.1%
23,978 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
5,123
56.76%
Scott Sturgill
REP
3,902
43.24%
9,025 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Randy Glisson
REP
6,072
29.15%
Belita "B" Grassel
REP
3,022
14.51%
Terri Seefeldt
REP
3,836
18.41%
Joseph Stephens
REP
709
3.4%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
7,193
34.53%
20,832 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 44

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Eric Eisnaugle
REP
6,689
84.7%
Stephen Facella
REP
1,208
15.3%
7,897 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Mike Miller
REP
8,302
74.24%
Maurice "Mo" Pearson
REP
2,880
25.76%
11,182 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 49

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
René "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
4,036
77.04%
Ed Rodriguez
REP
1,203
22.96%
5,239 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Collins
REP
6,852
38.29%
Tom Goodson
REP
11,044
61.71%
17,896 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Norberto Katz
NOP
47,469
40.07%
Kim Shepard
NOP
70,997
59.93%
118,466 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Frank George
NOP
38,714
33.29%
Margaret Schreiber
NOP
77,588
66.71%
116,302 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Harold M. Bacchus
NOP
19,979
17.2%
Elaine Barbour
NOP
80,403
69.2%
James Timothy Hetz
NOP
15,799
13.6%
116,181 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Orley Burey
NOP
23,299
20.45%
Kevin B. Weiss
NOP
90,611
79.55%
113,910 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 32

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Patricia Strowbridge
NOP
57,784
48.77%
Diana Tennis
NOP
60,698
51.23%
118,482 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 33

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
NOP
72,251
61.94%
Roger Scott
NOP
44,390
38.06%
116,641 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 35

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bradford D. Fisher
NOP
35,085
30.25%
Janet C. Thorpe
NOP
80,901
69.75%
115,986 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 37

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Gino Feliciani
NOP
39,989
35.06%
Scott Polodna
NOP
74,060
64.94%
114,049 total votes cast.