All Contests for Brevard County

U.S. Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bill Posey
REP
0
0%
Gabriel Rothblatt
DEM
0
0%
Christopher L. Duncan Jr.
WRI
0
0%
0Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera
REP
0
0%
Crist / Taddeo
DEM
0
0%
Wyllie / Roe
LPF
0
0%
Khavari / Jones
NPA
0
0%
Burkett / Matos
NPA
0
0%
Blass / Wirengard
WRI
0
0%
Devine / Smith
WRI
0
0%
Harris / Harris
WRI
0
0%
Lee / Lockett
WRI
0
0%
Tolbert / Timmon
WRI
0
0%
0Total

Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Pam Bondi
REP
0
0%
George Sheldon
DEM
0
0%
Bill Wohlsifer
LPF
0
0%
0Total

Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Atwater
REP
0
0%
William "Will" Rankin
DEM
0
0%
0Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Adam Putnam
REP
0
0%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton
DEM
0
0%
Jeffrey M. Obos
WRI
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Steve Crisafulli
REP
0
0%
Joe Murray
DEM
0
0%
0Total

State Representative, District 53

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Tobia
REP
0
0%
Santa Isabel Wright
DEM
0
0%
David A. Kearns
NPA
0
0%
0Total

Fifth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Wendy W. Berger be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge Kerry I. Evander be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge Charles Alan Lawson be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge Richard B. Orfinger be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge William David Palmer be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge Thomas D. Sawaya be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Shall Judge F. Rand Wallis be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
0
0%
No
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 18 Group 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George T. Paulk
NOP
0
0%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 18 Group 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mitch Krause
NOP
0
0%
Susan Stacy
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 18 Group 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nancy Maloney
NOP
0
0%
John Moser
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation - Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
0
0%
No for Rejection
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
0
0%
No for Rejection
NOP
0
0%
0Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
0
0%
No for Rejection
NOP
0
0%
0Total