State Representative

State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
J. Huston Walters
REP
10,509
35.64%
Jayer Williamson
REP
18,978
64.36%
29,487Total

State Representative, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurie Bartlett
REP
3,649
15.86%
Wayne R. Harris
REP
4,791
20.82%
Armand Izzo
REP
2,203
9.57%
Mel Ponder
REP
6,691
29.07%
Jonathan Michael Tallman
REP
5,679
24.68%
23,013Total

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brad Drake
REP
17,047
74.03%
Bev Kilmer
REP
5,980
25.97%
23,027Total

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ramon Alexander
DEM
8,993
39.31%
Clarence Jackson
DEM
3,395
14.84%
Brad "LBJ" Johnson
DEM
4,411
19.28%
Dianne Williams-Cox
DEM
6,076
26.56%
22,875Total

State Representative, District 9

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Loranne Ausley
DEM
18,133
75.96%
Arnitta (Nita Jane) Grice-Walker
DEM
2,965
12.42%
Josh Johnson
DEM
2,775
11.62%
23,873Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carol A. Daugherty
REP
3,284
21.61%
Elizabeth Porter
REP
11,911
78.39%
15,195Total

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jerry Lawrence Bullard
DEM
10,258
80.15%
Frederick J. "Rick" Schutte IV
DEM
2,541
19.85%
12,799Total

State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wayne Bunk
REP
1,150
4.56%
Cord Byrd
REP
11,151
44.18%
Donnie Horner
REP
3,363
13.32%
Sheri Treadwell
REP
9,577
37.94%
25,241Total

State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Terrance Freeman
REP
4,232
27.29%
Stan Jordan
REP
1,800
11.61%
Mark MacLean
REP
1,743
11.24%
Don Redman
REP
2,005
12.93%
Clay Yarborough
REP
5,730
36.94%
15,510Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mark L. Griffin
REP
4,049
56.64%
Keith Michael Walters
REP
3,100
43.36%
7,149Total

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lee R. Brown III
DEM
1,155
8.09%
Tracie Davis
DEM
6,076
42.56%
Reggie Fullwood
DEM
6,477
45.37%
J. R. Gaillot
DEM
568
3.98%
14,276Total

State Representative, District 14

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kimberly Daniels
DEM
6,781
35.99%
Terry L. Fields
DEM
3,542
18.8%
Don Gaffney
DEM
2,251
11.95%
Leslie Jean-Bart
DEM
5,902
31.32%
Gracie Bell McCastler
DEM
366
1.94%
18,842Total

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jason Fischer
REP
10,794
52.74%
Dick Kravitz
REP
9,671
47.26%
20,465Total

State Representative, District 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Leslie Dougher
REP
4,652
25.82%
Bobby Payne
REP
7,588
42.12%
Katherine Van Zant
REP
5,774
32.05%
18,014Total

State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chuck Clemons
REP
5,328
46.21%
Wenda Lewis
REP
4,187
36.31%
Tim Rogers
REP
2,016
17.48%
11,531Total

State Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Al Macri
REP
6,354
24.1%
Charlie Stone
REP
20,014
75.9%
26,368Total

State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Henry
DEM
6,549
60.18%
Steve Miller
DEM
4,333
39.82%
10,882Total

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Theo Bob
REP
2,770
17.16%
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
13,368
82.84%
16,138Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Charles Davis
REP
4,885
48.74%
Sam Killebrew
REP
5,137
51.26%
10,022Total

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Doyel
DEM
5,361
64.95%
Nicolas Garcia
DEM
2,893
35.05%
8,254Total

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Cortes
DEM
4,589
41.8%
Ricardo Rangel
DEM
3,206
29.2%
Sara Shaw
DEM
3,183
28.99%
10,978Total

State Representative, District 45

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kamia Brown
DEM
5,466
35.44%
Kelvin L. Cobaris
DEM
2,896
18.77%
Gregory A. Jackson
DEM
3,124
20.25%
William Jusme
DEM
1,880
12.19%
Peter Pham
DEM
2,059
13.35%
15,425Total

State Representative, District 46

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bruce Antone
DEM
5,861
60.93%
Sheena Meade
DEM
3,759
39.07%
9,620Total

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Clinton Curtis
DEM
2,376
21.89%
Henry Lim
DEM
3,452
31.81%
Beth Tuura
DEM
5,025
46.3%
10,853Total

State Representative, District 48

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Alex Barrio
DEM
2,612
39.81%
Amy Mercado
DEM
3,949
60.19%
6,561Total

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Collins
REP
6,124
47.89%
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
6,664
52.11%
12,788Total

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Goodson
REP
9,425
61.71%
Tim Tumulty
REP
5,847
38.29%
15,272Total

State Representative, District 52

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Thad Altman
REP
7,018
33.96%
Brian Hodgers
REP
4,741
22.94%
Monique Miller
REP
4,692
22.71%
Robert "Fritz" VanVolkenburgh
REP
4,212
20.38%
20,663Total

State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dale Glading
REP
2,915
13.15%
Erin Grall
REP
9,210
41.56%
Greg MacKay
REP
4,548
20.52%
Lange Sykes
REP
5,486
24.76%
22,159Total

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rena Frazier
DEM
6,404
84.33%
Naze Sahebzamani
DEM
1,190
15.67%
7,594Total

State Representative, District 60

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rebecca Smith
REP
6,145
49.01%
Jackie Toledo
REP
6,393
50.99%
12,538Total

State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart
DEM
6,677
41.96%
Sean Shaw
DEM
6,778
42.59%
Walter L. Smith, II
DEM
2,459
15.45%
15,914Total

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ben Diamond
DEM
6,441
54.2%
Eric Lynn
DEM
5,443
45.8%
11,884Total

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Christopher John "CJ" Czaia
DEM
2,383
17.16%
Dan Fiorini
DEM
2,912
20.97%
Wengay "Newt" Newton
DEM
8,589
61.86%
13,884Total

State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John Hill
REP
6,177
40.47%
Alexandra "Alex" Miller
REP
9,088
59.53%
15,265Total

State Representative, District 73

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Gruters
REP
10,346
50.95%
Steve Vernon
REP
9,961
49.05%
20,307Total

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Lopez
DEM
5,324
60.43%
Jerry L. Nicastro
DEM
3,486
39.57%
8,810Total

State Representative, District 80

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Davidow
REP
5,041
35.61%
Byron Donalds
REP
9,115
64.39%
14,156Total

State Representative, District 85

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rick Roth
REP
6,662
62.04%
Andrew Watt
REP
4,077
37.96%
10,739Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurel S. Bennett
REP
2,951
52.71%
Stuart W. Mears
REP
2,648
47.29%
5,599Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tinu Pena
DEM
4,233
43.71%
Matt Willhite
DEM
5,451
56.29%
9,684Total

State Representative, District 87

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Darren James Ayoub
DEM
906
17.81%
Virginia Savietto
DEM
1,430
28.11%
David Silvers
DEM
2,751
54.08%
5,087Total

State Representative, District 88

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Edwin Ferguson
DEM
5,207
32.9%
Angie Gray
DEM
4,377
27.66%
Al Jacquet
DEM
6,242
39.44%
15,826Total

State Representative, District 91

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kelly Skidmore
DEM
7,941
48.3%
Emily Slosberg
DEM
8,501
51.7%
16,442Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paulette V. Armstead
DEM
3,221
27.02%
Patricia Hawkins-Williams
DEM
3,938
33.03%
Sajan Kurian
DEM
1,279
10.73%
Whitney Rawls
DEM
3,483
29.22%
11,921Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ken Keechl
DEM
6,791
71.29%
Doug Oberman
DEM
2,735
28.71%
9,526Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Patrick Jabouin Sr.
DEM
1,729
12.23%
Robert Lynch
DEM
3,564
25.21%
Anika Omphroy
DEM
3,463
24.5%
Barrington Anthony Russell
DEM
3,783
26.76%
Roxanne Valies
DEM
1,597
11.3%
14,136Total

State Representative, District 106

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nick Ballo
REP
3,572
15.5%
Lavigne Ann Kirkpatrick
REP
7,607
33%
Bob Rommel
REP
11,870
51.5%
23,049Total

State Representative, District 107

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mary Estime-Irvin
DEM
4,880
34.76%
Barbara A. Watson
DEM
9,158
65.24%
14,038Total

State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Taj Collie-Echoles
DEM
1,018
6.55%
Fayola Delica
DEM
921
5.93%
Moise Dugé
DEM
1,439
9.26%
Roy Hardemon
DEM
3,410
21.95%
Francesca "Fran" Menes
DEM
3,131
20.15%
Henry Patel
DEM
2,440
15.71%
Marie Erlande Steril
DEM
3,176
20.44%
15,535Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael W. Davey
REP
2,905
38.66%
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino
REP
4,609
61.34%
7,514Total

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nicholas X. Duran
DEM
4,349
71.91%
Waldo Faura-Morales
DEM
1,699
28.09%
6,048Total

State Representative, District 113

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Richardson
DEM
4,264
77.02%
Rey Valdes
DEM
1,272
22.98%
5,536Total

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daisy J. Baez
DEM
5,834
83.76%
Alberto L. Santana
DEM
1,131
16.24%
6,965Total

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Hancock
DEM
2,555
33.73%
Jeffrey Doc Solomon
DEM
5,019
66.27%
7,574Total

State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lynda Bell
REP
1,880
21.18%
Carlos Pria
REP
340
3.83%
David Rivera
REP
3,198
36.03%
Anthony Rodriguez
REP
3,020
34.03%
Steven A. Rojas Tallon
REP
437
4.92%
8,875Total

State Representative, District 120

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kevin Diaz
DEM
3,905
43.14%
Dan Horton
DEM
5,146
56.86%
9,051Total