All Contests for Palm Beach County

U.S. Representative, District 18

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carl J. Domino
REP
101,896
40.22%
Patrick Murphy
DEM
151,478
59.78%
253,374Total

U.S. Representative, District 20

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jay Bonner
REP
28,968
18.4%
Alcee L. Hastings
DEM
128,498
81.6%
157,466Total

U.S. Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ted Deutch
DEM
153,395
99.63%
W. Michael Trout
WRI
575
0.37%
153,970Total

U.S. Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paul Spain
REP
90,685
41.97%
Lois Frankel
DEM
125,404
58.03%
Raymond Schamis
WRI
7
0%
216,096Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera
REP
2,865,343
48.14%
Crist / Taddeo
DEM
2,801,198
47.07%
Wyllie / Roe
LPF
223,356
3.75%
Khavari / Jones
NPA
20,186
0.34%
Burkett / Matos
NPA
41,341
0.69%
Blass / Wirengard
WRI
15
0%
Devine / Smith
WRI
6
0%
Harris / Harris
WRI
21
0%
Lee / Lockett
WRI
4
0%
Tolbert / Timmon
WRI
91
0%
5,951,561Total

Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Pam Bondi
REP
3,222,524
55.09%
George Sheldon
DEM
2,457,317
42.01%
Bill Wohlsifer
LPF
169,394
2.9%
5,849,235Total

Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Atwater
REP
3,353,897
58.93%
William "Will" Rankin
DEM
2,337,727
41.07%
5,691,624Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Adam Putnam
REP
3,342,392
58.65%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton
DEM
2,356,178
41.35%
Jeffrey M. Obos
WRI
213
0%
5,698,783Total

State Senator, District 32

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Negron
REP
117,320
66.75%
Bruno Moore
DEM
58,388
33.22%
Matthew Joshua Loew
WRI
41
0.02%
175,749Total

State Senator, District 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ellyn Bogdanoff
REP
80,353
47.92%
Maria Lorts Sachs
DEM
87,340
52.08%
167,693Total

State Representative, District 82

CandidatePartyVotes Received
MaryLynn Magar
REP
36,269
61.35%
Mary W. Higgins
DEM
22,853
38.65%
59,122Total

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Stuart Mears
REP
18,694
40.22%
Mark Pafford
DEM
27,782
59.78%
46,476Total

State Representative, District 88

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bobby Powell
DEM
32,992
99.94%
Courtney Antron Grace
WRI
20
0.06%
33,012Total

State Representative, District 89

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bill Hager
REP
29,311
52.51%
David Ryan Silvers
DEM
26,510
47.49%
55,821Total

Fourth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Alan O. Forst be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
678,091
75.06%
No
NOP
225,289
24.94%
903,380Total

Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
666,252
74.25%
No
NOP
231,016
25.75%
897,268Total

Shall Judge W. Matthew Stevenson be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
682,543
76.15%
No
NOP
213,820
23.85%
896,363Total

Shall Judge Martha C. Warner be retained in Office?

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Yes
NOP
693,021
77.28%
No
NOP
203,711
22.72%
896,732Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation - Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,238,739
74.96%
No for Rejection
NOP
1,415,924
25.04%
5,654,663Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
3,370,761
57.62%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,478,993
42.38%
5,849,754Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Ballot ChoicePartyVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
2,576,737
47.9%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,802,541
52.1%
5,379,278Total