All Contests for Seminole County

Representative in Congress, District 5

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Thuy (Twee) Lowe
REP
6,451
37.03%
Glo Smith
REP
10,968
62.97%
17,419 total votes cast.

Representative in Congress, District 7

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
John Mica
REP
32,084
72.15%
Don Oehlrich
REP
2,285
5.14%
Kelly Shirley
REP
1,786
4.02%
David Smith
REP
8,316
18.7%
44,471 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Yinka Abosede Adeshina and Not Yet Designated
REP
16,761
1.77%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder and Not Yet Designated
REP
100,496
10.59%
Rick Scott and Not Yet Designated
REP
831,887
87.65%
949,144 total votes cast.
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Charlie Crist and Not Yet Designated
DEM
623,001
74.36%
Nan H. Rich and Not Yet Designated
DEM
214,795
25.64%
837,796 total votes cast.

Attorney General

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
George Sheldon
DEM
457,811
60.66%
Perry E. Thurston
DEM
296,907
39.34%
754,718 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 28

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Jason Brodeur
REP
6,463
63.69%
Kathryn Townsend
REP
3,685
36.31%
10,148 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
5,123
56.76%
Scott Sturgill
REP
3,902
43.24%
9,025 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 13

Nonpartisan

**Runoff Indicated
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Samuel Bookhardt III
NOP
23,772
20.72%
George T. Paulk
NOP
55,198
48.11%
Christina Sanchez
NOP
35,754
31.17%
114,724 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Brooke Deratany Goldfarb
NOP
43,578
37.87%
Robin Lemonidis
NOP
71,490
62.13%
115,068 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 19

Nonpartisan

**Runoff Indicated
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Donna M. Goerner
NOP
25,764
22.84%
Mitch Krause
NOP
39,547
35.07%
Susan Stacy
NOP
47,468
42.09%
112,779 total votes cast.

Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 23

Nonpartisan

**Runoff Indicated
CandidatePartyTotal Votes Received
Maurice Arcadier
NOP
21,315
19.04%
Nancy Maloney
NOP
40,886
36.52%
John Moser
NOP
49,752
44.44%
111,953 total votes cast.